Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 190
1868. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 216). 2,54 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 191
1866. Isabel II. Jubia. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 217) (C. & N. 162). Without OM. Scarce. 2,43 g. EBC-. Ex Aureo 04/17/2002, no. 1149.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 192
1866. Isabel II. Jubia. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 217) (C. & N. 162). Without OM. Very nice. Original luster. Very scarce in this condition. 2,51 g. EBC+. Ex Elariz collection 12/17/2020, no. 346.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 193
1867. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 219) (C. & N. 164). Nice. Original luster. 2,46 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 194
1868. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 220) (C. & N. 165). 2,55 g. EBC-. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 127.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 195
1865. Isabel II. Madrid. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 221). Without OM. Rare. 2,50 g. MBC+/EBC-. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 11/10/2016, no. 149.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 196
1866. Isabel II. Segovia. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 223). Without OM. 2,57 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 197
1866. Isabel II. Segovia. OM. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 224). Nice. 2,49 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Aureo 12/19/2001, no. 1563.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 198
1867. Isabel II. Segovia. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 225). Without OM. Scarce. 2,52 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 199
1867. Isabel II. Segovia. OM. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 226). 2,50 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 200
1868. Isabel II. Segovia. OM. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 227). Very nice. Original luster. 2,63 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo 05/08/2001, no. 2777.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 201
1867. Isabel II. Seville. OM. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 228). 2,41 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 202
1868. Isabel II. Seville. OM. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 229). 2,60 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo 03/07/2001, no. 1991.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 203
1866. Isabel II. Barcelona. 2 1/2 escudo cents. (AC. 230). Without OM. Nice. Original luster. 6,28 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 204
1866. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 2 1/2 escudo cents. (AC. 231). Nice. Original luster. 6,33 g. S/C-. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 133.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 205
1867. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 2 1/2 escudo cents. (AC. 232). 6,25 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 206
1868. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 2 1/2 escudo cents. (AC. 233). Nice. Original luster. 6,38 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 207
1866. Isabel II. Jubia. 2 1/2 escudo cents. (AC. 234) (C. & N. 166). Without OM. Very rare. 6,22 g. MBC. Ex Permanyer Collection 04/28/2016, no. 187.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 208
1866. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 2 1/2 escudo cents. (AC. 235) (C. & N. 167). Scarce. 6,33 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 209
1867. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 2 1/2 escudo cents. (AC. 236) (C. & N. 165). Hairline. 6,24 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 210
1868. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 2 1/2 escudo cents. (AC. 237) (C. & N. 169). 6,39 g. MBC+. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 1924.