Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 85
1855. Isabel II. Barcelona. 8 maravedis. (AC. 98). Struck over a 6 cuartos, both coins are visible. Rare. 9,67 g. (EBC-). Ex Aureo 12/19/2006, no. 609.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 86
1855. Isabel II. Barcelona. 8 maravedis. (AC. 99). Small lamination, but fine example. Rare. 10,28 g. EBC-. Ex Aureo & Calico 04/25/2018, no. 2503.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 87
1858. Isabel II. Barcelona. 8 maravedis. (AC. 100). Nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 10,23 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo 02/27/2002, no. 1259.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 88
1835. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 101) (C. & N. 130). Value on reverse. Very nice. Rare. 10,89 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo 03/05/2003, no. 1425.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 89
1836. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 102) (C. & N. 131). Mintmark: J. Value on reverse. Nice. Rare, especially in this condition. 10,40 g. S/C-. Ex Elariz collection 12/17/2020, no. 293.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 90
1836. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 103) (C. & N. 132). Mintmark: Jª. Rare. 10,56 g. BC+/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 91
1837. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 104) (C. & N. 134). Scarce. 10,30 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 92
1838. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 105) (C. & N. 137). Rare. 9,55 g. BC. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 62.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 93
1839. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 106) (C. & N. 138). 10,46 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 94
1840. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 107) (C. & N. 139). 9,33 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 95
1841. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 108) (C. & N. 141). 10,14 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 96
1842. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 109) (C. & N. 142). 10,11 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 97
1843. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 110) (C. & N. 143). Attractive. 9,60 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo 02/27/2002, no. 1261.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 98
1844. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 111) (C. & N. 145). Nice. 9,73 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 45.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 99
1845. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 112) (C. & N. 150). 9,60 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 100
1846. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 113) (C. & N. 151). Light small scrapes. Attractive. Scarce. 9,73 g. EBC-. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 47.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 101
1847. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 114) (C. & N. 152). Light impurities. Nice. 9,78 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 48.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 102
1848. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 115) (C. & N. 153). Impurities. Attractive. 10,37 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo 02/27/2002, no. 1262.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 103
1849. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 116) (C. & N. 154). Very nice. Scarce in this condition. 10,08 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo 12/19/2001, no. 1545.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 104
1850. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 117) (C. & N. 155). Light impurities. Nice. 10,39 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 105
1835. Isabel II. Madrid. DG (Departamento de Grabado (Engraving Department)). 8 maravedis. (AC. 118). Value on reverse. Very beautiful. Original luster. Very rare. 11,43 g. FDC.