Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2023-05-12

# Objetos: 819

Total salida: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2715
Mexico. 1 centavo. 1899. (Km-394.1). Ae. 2,94 g. Minor nicks on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 centavo. 1899. (Km-394.1). Ae. 2,94 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rara. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2716
Mexico. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1867. Mexico. (Km-388.1). Ag. 26,59 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: México. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1867. México. (Km-388.1). Ag. 26,59 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2717
Mexico. 8 reales. 1883. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,82 g. Chop marks. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1883. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,82 g. Resellos orientales. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2718
Mexico. 8 reales. 1896. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,96 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1896. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,96 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2719
Mexico. 8 reales. 1883. Guanajuato. BR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,00 g. Chop marks. Toned. Scratches. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1883. Guanajuato. BR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,00 g. Resellos orientales. Tono. Rayas. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2720
Mexico. 8 reales. 1883. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,00 g. Clear overdate. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1885/75. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,00 g. Clara sobrefecha. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2721
Mexico. 8 reales. 1895. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,94 g. Chop marks. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1895. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,94 g. Resellos orientales. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2722
Mexico. 8 reales. 1896. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,84 g. Minor marks. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1896. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,84 g. Marquitas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2724
Mexico. 8 reales. 1860. Mexico. TH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,90 g. Chop marks. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1860. México. TH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,90 g. Resellos orientales. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2725
Mexico. 8 reales. 1890. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,87 g. Chop marks. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1890. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,87 g. Resellos orientales. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2726
Mexico. 8 reales. 1890. San Luis of Potosí. MR. (Km-377.12). Ag. 26,92 g. Lightly toned. Attractive. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1890. San Luis de Potosí. MR. (Km-377.12). Ag. 26,92 g. Ligero tono. Atractiva. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2727
Mexico. 8 reales. 1877. Zacatecas. JS. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,87 g. Rubbed. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1877. Zacatecas. JS. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,87 g.  Frotada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2728
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,03 g. Chop marks. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1894. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,03 g. Resellos orientales. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2729
Mexico. 8 reales. 1895. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,96 g. Original luster. Minimal marks. A good sample. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1895. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,96 g. Brillo original. Mínimas marquitas. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2730
Mexico. 1 peso. 1901. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,98 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1901. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2731
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1920. Mexico. (Km-463). Au. 1,69 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 pesos. 1920. México. (Km-463). Au. 1,69 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2732
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1920. Mexico. (Km-461). Au. 1,67 g. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 pesos. 1945. México. (Km-461). Au. 1,67 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2733
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). Au. 2,10 g. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). Au. 2,10 g. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2734
Mongolia. Lot of 2 pieces of 2008, 500 (silver) and 1000 (gold) tugrik, dedicated to Chopin. With its box and original certificate. Au 1,24 g. (.999) + Ag 25 g. (.925). TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Mongolia. Lote de 2 piezas de 2008, 500 tugrik (plata) y 1000 tugrik (oro), dedicadas a Chopin. Con su caja y certificado originales. Au 1,24 g. (.999) + Ag 25 g. (.925). A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2735
Mozambique. D. Maria II (1834-1853). ONÇA (Canelo). (18)43. (Gomes-12.01). Anv.: M / 1843. Rev.: ONÇA / 6C rs. Ag. 26,29 g. Countermarks. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Mozambique. D. Maria II (1834-1853). ONÇA (Canelo). (18)43. (Gomes-12.01). Anv.: M / 1843. Rev.: ONÇA / 6C rs. Ag. 26,29 g. Resellos. MBC-. Est...350,00.