Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2023-05-12

# Objetos: 819

Total salida: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2610
Germany. Wilhelm II (1888-1918). 20 mark. 1894. Berlin. A. (Km-3831). (Jaeger-252). Au. 8,26 g. With ring. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Wilhelm II (1888-1918). 20 mark. 1894. Berlín. A. (Km-3831). (Jaeger-252). Au. 8,26 g. Argolla. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2611
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. Medal. 1891. (Henckel-3929). 29,82 g. Coronation. By C. Pfeuffer. 42 mm. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. Medalla. 1891. (Henckel-3929). 29,82 g. Coronación. Grabador: C. Pfeuffer. 42 mm. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2612
Angola. Joao I. Countermark Portuguese shield (EBC) applied on 1 macuta of 1763, to double value. Rare. Ae. 36,66 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Angola. Joao I. Contramarca escudo portugués (EBC) aplicada sobre 1 macuta de 1763, para doblar su valor. Rara. Ae. 36,66 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2613
Argentina. 2 reales. 1855. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 7,08 g. Knocks. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1855. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 7,08 g. Golpes. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2614
Argentina. 2 reales. 1844. Córdoba. (Km-23). Ag. 6,28 g. It retains some minor luster. Very scarce. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1844. Córdoba. (Km-23). Ag. 6,28 g. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2615
Argentina. 8 reales. 1852. Córdoba. (Km-32). Ag. 27,54 g. Very scarce. XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Argentina. 8 reales. 1852. Córdoba. (Km-32). Ag. 27,54 g. Muy escasa. EBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2616
Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1706. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,32 g. Scratches. Patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1706. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,32 g. Golpes. Pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2617
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1764. Hall. (Dav-1121). Ag. 27,77 g. Soft patina with light rainbow toning. Minor scratches on the obverse. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1764. Hall. (Dav-1121). Ag. 27,77 g. Suave pátina con ligero tono iridiscente. Algunas raya en anverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2618
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1771. Brussels. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,32 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1771. Bruselas. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,32 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2619
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1889. Sidney. S. (Km-10). Au. 7,99 g. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1889. Sidney. S. (Km-10). Au. 7,99 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2620
Australia. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1924. Perth. P. (Km-29). (Fried-39). Au. 7,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Australia. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1924. Perth. P. (Km-29). (Fried-39). Au. 7,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2621
Bahrain. Isa Bin Salman (1961-1999). 5 dinars. 1406 H (1986). (Km-13). Ag. 19,57 g.  World Wildife Fund. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Bahrein. Isa Bin Salman (1961-1999). 5 dinares. 1406 H (1986). (Km-13). Ag. 19,57 g.  World Wildife Fund. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2622
Belgium. Balduino. Medal. 1976. Au. 6,45 g. Silver Jubilee of Reign. By: Luc Luycx. PROOF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Bélgica. Balduino. Medalla. 1976. Au. 6,45 g. Jubileo de plata del reinado. Por: Luc Luycx. PROOF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2623
Bermuda. 25 dollars. 1977. (Km-25). Ag. 54,93 g. 25th Anniversary of the Reign. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Bermuda. 25 dollars. 1977. (Km-25). Ag. 54,93 g. 25 aniversario del reinado de Isabel II. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2624
Biafra. 1 shilling. 1969. (Km-3). Anv.: REPUBLIC OF BIAFRA / 1969 / ONE / SHILLING Eagle with spread wings on elephant tusk. Rev.: PEACE UNITY FREEDOM Palm tree and rising sun within a manilla. Al. 1,69 g. Very rare. AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Biafra. 1 shilling. 1969. (Km-3). Anv.: REPUBLIC OF BIAFRA / 1969 / ONE / SHILLING. Águila con las alas extendidas sobre colmillo de elefante. Rev.: PEACE UNITY FREEDOM. Palmera y sol naciente dentro de una manilla. Al. 1,69 g. Muy rara. EBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2625
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1857. Potosi. FJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,71 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1857. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,71 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2626
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1842. Potosi. LR. (Km-103). Ag. 26,81 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1842. Potosí. LR. (Km-103). Ag. 26,81 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2627
Brazil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 640 reis. 1821. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-325.2). (Gomes-22.08). Ag. 17,98 g. Beautiful tone. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 640 reis. 1821. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-325.2). (Gomes-22.08). Ag. 17,98 g. Bonito tono. Bella. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2628
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1810. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.02). Ag. 26,66 g. Struck over 8 reales. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1810. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.02). Ag. 26,66 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2629
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1811. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). Ag. 26,66 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1811. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). Ag. 26,66 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2630
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1812. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). (Gomes-31.05). Ag. 26,93 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1812. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). (Gomes-31.05). Ag. 26,93 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC+. Est...120,00.