Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905 *19-05. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,95 g. Tono. Almost XF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 5,03 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...55,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905 *19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,95 g. It retains some minor luster. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905 *19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,95 g. Restos de brillo original. Marquitas. EBC-. Est...40,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 24,89 g. Beautiful tone. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,89 g. Bonito tono. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,24 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...280,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,24 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...280,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,83 g. Minor nicks. Harsly cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,83 g. Golpecitos. Fuertemente limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,89 g. Repaired welding on obverse. Minor nicks. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,89 g. Restos de soldadura reparada en anverso. Golpecitos. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,46 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,46 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,42 g. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,42 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-133). Ae. 4,74 g. XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 céntimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-133). Ae. 4,74 g. EBC. Est...90,00. .
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-22 var). 4,26 g. Without middle hole. AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-22 var). Cu-Ni. 4,26 g. Sin agujero central. EBC+. Est...100,00. .
Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,23 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Minor hairlines on obverse. Mint state. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,23 g. Reacuñación oficial. Mínimas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original . SC. Est...220,00. .
Germany. Anhalt-Bernburg. Alexander Carl. Taler. 1852. Berlin. A. (Km-84). (Jaeger-66). (Dav-504). Ag. 22,23 g. Original brightness. Almost MS. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Anhalt-Bernburg. Alexander Carl. Taler. 1852. Berlín. A. (Km-84). (Jaeger-66). (Dav-504). Ag. 22,26 g. Suave tono. Brillo original. Ínfimas y suaves rayitas. SC-. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Germany. Bayern. Karl Theodor. 1 taler. 1778. Amberg. H.ST. (Km-563.2). (Dav-1967). Ag. 27,64 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Karl Theodor. 1 taler. 1778. Amberg. H.ST. (Km-563.2). (Dav-1967). Ag. 27,64 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...70,00. .
Germany. Hannover. Ernst August. Taler. 1850. (Km-209.2). Ag. 22,21 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Hannover. Ernst August. Taler. 1850. (Km-209.2). Ag. 22,21 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.