Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2526
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1464). Ag. 26,47 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1464). Ag. 26,47 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2527
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. AZ. (Cal-1471). Ag. 26,16 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. AZ. (Cal-1471). Ag. 26,16 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2528
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,73 g. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,73 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2529
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,72 g. "Cabezon" type. Scratches on obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,72 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Rayitas en anverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2530
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1827. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1685). Au. 6,75 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1827. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1685). Au. 6,75 g. Rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2531
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Madrid. (H-23). (Vives-751). Ag. 1,51 g. 1 real module. It retains some minor luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (H-23). (Vives-751). Ag. 1,51 g. Módulo de 1 real. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2532
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ae. 12,66 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ae. 12,66 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2533
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1839. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ae. 14,21 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1839. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ae. 14,21 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2534
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,63 g. A good sample. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,63 g. Buena acuñación. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2535
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,76 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,76 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2536
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-185). Ae. 7,88 g. Non adopted trial. Nicks on edge. Cleaned. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-185). Ae. 7,88 g. Prueba no adoptada de Fernández Pescador. Múltiples golpes. Limpiada. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2537
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,34 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,34 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2538
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-280). Ag. 1,31 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-280). Ag. 1,31 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2539
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,17 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,17 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2540
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-347). Ag. 2,52 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-347). Ag. 2,52 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2541
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-355). Ag. 2,92 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-355). Ag. 2,92 g. Rara. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2542
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-387). Ag. 2,49 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-387). Ag. 2,49 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2543
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-411). Ag. 5,58 g. Legend ends in CONSTITUCION on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-411). Ag. 5,58 g. Leyenda de anverso termina en CONSTITUCION. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2544

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Rara así. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2545
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-502). Ag. 5,21 g. Beautiful patina. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-502). Ag. 5,21 g. Bonita pátina. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2546
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-541). Ag. 12,84 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-541). Ag. 12,84 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.