Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1236). Ag. 26,98 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1236). Ag. 26,98 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 26,39 g. Beautiful patina. Minor hairlines on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 26,39 g. Bonita pátina. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC+. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 27,15 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Weak strike. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 27,15 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. Vano de acuñación. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,93 g. Imaginary bust. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,93 g. Busto imaginario. Tono. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 25,65 g. Imaginary bust. Coat of arms of Portugal (MBC+) countermark, (De Mey 1040). Nicks on edge. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 25,65 g. Busto imaginario. Resello escudo de Portugal (MBC+), (De Mey 1040). Golpes en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1336). Ag. 26,52 g. Coat of arms of Portugal (MBC+) countermark, (De Mey 1040). Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. México. JJ. (Cal-1336). Ag. 26,52 g. Resello escudo de Portugal (MBC+), (De Mey 1040). MBC-. Est...200,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Valencia. GS. (Cal-1439). Ag. 26,97 g. Planchet flaws on obverse. Harsly cleaned. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Valencia. GS. (Cal-1439). Ag. 26,97 g. Hojas saltadas en anverso. Fuertemente limpiada. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...500,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,99 g. Good specimen for this mint. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,99 g. Buen ejemplar para esta ceca. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...500,00. .