Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2547
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,84 g. Choice F. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,84 g. BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2548
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,21 g. Minimal hairlines. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,21 g. Ínfimas rayitas. Escas así. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2549
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,95 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...275,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,95 g. Golpecitos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2550
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,87 g. Scratch on obverse. Delicate cleaning. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,87 g. Rayas en anverso. Suave limpieza. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2551
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,92 g. Faint scratches. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,92 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2552
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,82 g. Almost XF. Est...275,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,82 g. EBC-. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2553
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-656). Ag. 2,60 g. Toned. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-656). Ag. 2,60 g. Tono. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2554
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,06 g. Minor hairlines. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,06 g. Leves rayitas. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2555
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 reales. 1836. Lima. MT. (Cal-668). Ag. 26,97 g. YII crowned countermark for circulation in Manila. Cleaned. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 reales. 1836. Lima. MT. (Cal-668). Ag. 26,97 g. Resello YII coronado para circular por Manila. Limpiada. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2556
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,52 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,52 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2557
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2558
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-704). Au. 6,75 g. Small planchet flaws on obverse. Minor scratches on edge. Lightly orange toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-704). Au. 6,75 g. Hojitas en anverso y roce en el borde del anverso. Ligero tono anaranjado. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2559
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,74 g. Beautiful color. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,74 g. Bonito color. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2560
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,78 g. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. AU/Almost MS. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,78 g. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2561

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,29 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2562
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,32 g. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,32 g. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2563
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-796). Au. 8,31 g. Lightly orange toned. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-796). Au. 8,31 g. Ligero tono anaranjado. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2564
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1857. Sevilla. (Cal-798 var). 8,32 g. Contemporary counterfeit in platinum. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1857. Sevilla. (Cal-798 var). 8,32 g. Falsa de época en platino. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2565
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,54 g. Minor nick on obverse. Hairline. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,54 g. Golpecito en el cuello. Rayita. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2566
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,08 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,08 g. Brilo original. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2567
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. Rarely encountered this good struck. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58. PCGS-AU. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Rara en esta conservación. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 58. PCGS-AU. Est...800,00.