Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2023-05-12

# Objetos: 819

Total salida: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2652
China. 100 yuan. 1985. (Km-125). (Fr-17). Au. 11,24 g. Minimal hairlines. Confucius. PROOF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: China. 100 yuan. 1985. (Km-125). (Fr-17). Au. 11,24 g. Confucio. PROOF. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2653
China. 100 yuan. 1985. (Km-125). (Fr-17). Au. 11,26 g. Minimal hairlines. Confucius. PROOF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: China. 100 yuan. 1985. (Km-125). (Fr-17). Au. 11,26 g. Confucio. PROOF. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2654
Colombia. 50 centimos. 1882. Bogotá. (Km-177.1). Ag. 12,18 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Colombia. 50 céntimos. 1882. Bogotá. (Km-177.1). Ag. 12,18 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2655
Costa Rica. 5 colones. 1899. San José. (Km-142). (Fr-21). Au. 3,86 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Costa Rica. 5 colones. 1899. San José. (Km-142). (Fr-21). Au. 3,86 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2656
Cuba. 1 peso souvenir. 1897. (Km-M2). Ag. 22,54 g. Minor nicks on edge. Slightly cleaned. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso souvenir. 1897. (Km-M2). Ag. 22,54 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2657
Cuba. 2 pesos. 1916. Philadelphia. (Km-17). (Fr-6). Au. 3,37 g. Beautiful color. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 2 pesos. 1916. Philadelphia. (Km-17). (Fr-6). Au. 3,37 g. Bonito color . EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2658
Cuba. 10 pesos. 1989. (Km-162). Ag. 31,05 g. Triumph of the Revolution. Mintage 2.000. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 10 pesos. 1989. (Km-162). Ag. 31,05 g. Triunfo de La Revolución. Tirada de 2.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2659
Cuba. 10 pesos. 1989. (Km-163). Ag. 31,10 g. 60th Anniversary of the birth of Ernesto Che Guevara. Mintage 2.000. PROOF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 10 pesos. 1989. (Km-163). Ag. 31,10 g. 60 Aniversario del nacimiento de Ernesto Che Guevara. Tirada de 2.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2660
Cuba. 10 pesos. 1988. (Km-228). Ag. 31,12 g. Tania "La Guerrillera". Mintage 5.000. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 10 pesos. 1988. (Km-228). Ag. 31,12 g. Tania "La Guerrillera". Tirada de 5.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2661
Cuba. 20 pesos. 1988. (Km-235). Ag. 62,06 g. Tania "La Guerrillera". Mintage 1.000. PROOF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 20 pesos. 1988. (Km-235). Ag. 62,06 g. Tania "La Guerrillera". Tirada de 1.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2662
Cuba. 20 pesos. 1988. (Km-236). Ag. 62,07 g. Camilo Cienfuegos. Mintage 1.000. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 20 pesos. 1988. (Km-236). Ag. 62,07 g. Camilo Cienfuegos. Tirada de 1.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2663
El Salvador. 1 peso. 1908. (Km-115.1). Ag. 24,96 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: El Salvador. 1 peso. 1908. (Km-115.1). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2664
United States. 1843. Philadelphia. (Km-68). Ag. 13,46 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor contact marks. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. Half dollar. 1843. Philadelphia. (Km-68). Ag. 13,46 g. Golpecitos en el canto y pequeñas marcas. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2665
United States. 5 dollars. 1910. Philadelphia. (Km-129). (Fried-148). Au. 8,33 g. Indian Head . Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1910. Philadelphia. (Km-129). (Fried-148). Au. 8,33 g. Indian Head . MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2666
United States. 20 dollars. 1905. San Francisco. S. (Cal-74.3). Au. 33,41 g. Faint scratches. Beautiful color. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 20 dollars. 1905. San Francisco. S. (Cal-74.3). Au. 33,41 g. Leves arañazos. Bonito color. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2667
France. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Vaquette de bearn. Morlaàs. (Duplessy-1277). Bi. 0,67 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Vaquette de Bearn. Morlaàs. (Duplessy-1277). Ve. 0,67 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2668
France. Gaston de Grailly. Vaquette de bearn. (1572-1610). (Duplessy-unlisted). Bi. 0,46 g. Missing in Duplessy which does not describe this type. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Gaston de Grailly. Vaquette de Bearn. (1572-1610). (Duplessy-no cita). Ve. 0,46 g. Falta en Duplessy que no describe este tipo. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2669
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1 ecu. 1704. Lille. W. (Km-360.20). (Dav-1320). Ag. 27,08 g. Edge defect. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1 ecu. 1704. Lille. W. (Km-360.20). (Dav-1320). Ag. 27,08 g. Luis XIV, rey de Francia y Navarra. Defecto en el canto. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2670
France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1788. Limoges. I. (Km-564.7). (Duplessy-1708). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,30 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1788. Limoges. I. (Km-564.7). (Duplessy-1708). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,30 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2671
France. 500 francs - 75 ecus. 1994. (Km-1069). (Fr-627). (Gad-20). Au. 17,00 g. Place Saint-Marc. PROOF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 500 francs - 75 ecus. 1994. (Km-1069). (Fr-627). (Gad-20). Au. 17,00 g. Palacio de Saint Marc. PROOF. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2672
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 6 pence. 1703. VIGO. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. 2,94 g. his type was struck using silver seized in a Naval victory known as the Battle of Vigo Bay that was fought on October 23, 1702, during the beginning of the War of the Spanish Succession. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 6 pence. 1703. VIGO. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. 2,94 g. Este tipo fue acuñado utilizando la plata incautada en una victoria naval conocida como la Batalla de la Bahía de Vigo que se libró el 23 de octubre de 1702, durante el inicio de la Guerra de Sucesión Española. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.