Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2694
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 20 korona. 1910. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-486). (Fried-2074). Au. 6,76 g. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 20 korona. 1910. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-486). (Fried-2074). Au. 6,76 g. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2695
Hungary. 100 Forint. 1961. Budapest. BP. (Km-563). (Fr-612). Au. 7,97 g. 150th birthday of the composer Franz Liszt. PROOF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. 100 Forint. 1961. Budapest. BP. (Km-563). (Fr-612). Au. 7,97 g. 150 aniversario del nacimiento del compositor Franz Liszt. PROOF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2696
Hungary. 100 Forint. 1961. Budapest. BP. (Km-564). (Fr-615). Au. 7,66 g. Hairlines. PROOF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. 100 Forint. 1961. Budapest. BP. (Km-564). (Fr-615). Au. 7,66 g. 80 aniversario del compositor Béla Bartók. Rayitas. PROOF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2697
Hungary. 100 Forint. 1961. Budapest. BP. (Km-564). (Fr-615). Au. 7,68 g. 80th birthday of the composer Béla Bartók. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. 100 Forint. 1961. Budapest. BP. (Km-564). (Fr-615). Au. 7,68 g. 80 aniversario del compositor Béla Bartók. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2698
Hungary. 10.000 forint. 1991. Budapest. BP. (Km-684). (Fr-628). Au. 6,99 g. Papal visit. PROOF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. 10.000 forint. 1991. Budapest. BP. (Km-684). (Fr-628). Au. 6,99 g. Visita del Papa. PROOF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2699
Hungary. 50.000 forint. 2011. Budapest. BP. (Km-836). Au. 6,98 g. 200th anniversary of the birth of Franz Liszt. PROOF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. 50.000 forint. 2011. Budapest. BP. (Km-836). Au. 6,98 g. 200 aniversario del nacimiento de Frank Liszt. PROOF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2700
Iran. Reza Shah. 5000 dinars. SH 1306. (Km-1106). Ag. 23,07 g. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Irán. Reza Shah. 5000 dinares. SH 1306. (Km-1106). Ag. 23,07 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2701
Iran. Reza Shah. 5 rials. SH 1312. (Km-1131). Ag. 24,97 g. AU/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Irán. Reza Shah. 5 rials. SH 1312. (Km-1131). Ag. 24,97 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2702
Italy. Diner. (1194/97). Sicilia. (MEC-488). (Spahr-32). Bi. 0,70 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Diner. (1194/97). Sicilia. (MEC-488). (Spahr-32). Ve. 0,70 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2703
Italy. Papal States. Pius IX. 1 scudo. 1853 (Anno VII). Rome. R. (Km-1336.2). (Pagani-395). (Mont-128). Ag. 26,79 g. Cleaned. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío IX. 1 scudo. 1853 (Anno VII). Roma. R. (Km-1336.2). (Pagani-395). (Mont-128). Ag. 26,79 g. Golpes en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2704
Italy. Papal States. Pius IX. 5 lire. 1870 (XXIV). Rome. R. (Km-1385). (Mont-363). (Pagani-549). Ag. 24,93 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío IX. 5 lire. 1870 (XXV). Roma. R. (Km-1385). (Mont-363). (Pagani-549). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2705
Italy. Genova. Zecchino. 1733. (Mir-267/7). (Lunardi-329). (Fried-438). Au. 3,39 g. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Genova. Zecchino. 1733. (Mir-267/7). (Lunardi-329). (Fried-438). Au. 3,39 g. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2706
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinand IV, Infant of Spain. Piastra (120 grana). 1805. Naples. (Km-99.1). (Dav-162). Ag. 27,00 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando IV, Infante de España. Piastra (120 grana). 1805. Nápoles. (Km-99.1). (Dav-162). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2707
Italy. Parma. Odoardo Farnese (1622-1646). 1 scudo. 1626. (Km-4120). (Mir-1013/2). Ag. 27,40 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Parma. Odoardo Farnese (1622-1646). 1 scudo. 1626. (Km-4120). (Mir-1013/2). Ag. 27,40 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2708
Italy. Tuscany. Ferdinando II de Medici (1621-1670). Piastra. 1628. Firenze. (Km-4199). (Mir-290/6). Ag. 31,81 g. A good sample. Patina. Rare. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Toscana. Ferdinando II de Medici (1621-1670). Piastra. 1628. Firenze. (Km-4199). (Mir-290/6). Ag. 31,81 g. Buen ejemplar. Pátina. Rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2709
Italy. Tuscany. Pietro Leopoldo I di Lorena. Francescone (10 paoli). 1777. Firenze. (Km-24.1). (Dav-1515). Ag. 27,21 g. Antonio Fabbrini, monedero; Luigi Siries, grabador de troqueles. Limpiada. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Toscana. Pietro Leopoldo I di Lorena. Francescone da 10 Paoli. 1777. Firenze. (Km-24.1). (Dav-1515). Ag. 27,21 g. Antonio Fabbrini, monedero; Luigi Siries, grabador de troqueles. Limpiada. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2710
Italy. Venice. Francesco Loredano (1752-1762). Zecchino. (Fr-1405). (Mont-2735). Au. 3,47 g. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Francesco Loredano (1752-1762). Zecchino. (Fr-1405). (Mont-2735). Au. 3,47 g. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2711
Italy. 50 lire. 1996. Rome. R. (Km-225). (Mont-6). Au. 7,51 g.  800th Anniversary - Battistero in Parma. PROOF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. 50 lire. 1996. Roma. R. (Km-225). (Mont-6). Au. 7,51 g. 800 aniversario del Battistero en Parma. PROOF. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2712
Italy. 100.000 lire. 2000. Rome. R. (Km-231). Au. 14,94 g. 700th anniversary of the First Jubilee. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. 100.000 lire. 2000. Roma. R. (Km-231). Au. 14,94 g. 700 aniversario del Primer Jubileo. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2713
Italy. 100.000 lire. 2001. Rome. R. (Km-233). (Fr-1540). Au. 15,00 g. 700th anniversary of the construction of the pulpit of the church of Sant'Andrea in Pistoia. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. 100.000 lire. 2001. Roma. R. (Km-233). (Fr-1540). Au. 15,00 g. 700 aniversario de la construcción del púlpito de la iglesia de Sant´Andrea en Pistoia. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2714
Italy. 20 euros. 2008. Rome. R. (Km-307). (Fr-1560). Au. 6,45 g. 500th anniversary of the birth of Andrea Pallodio. PROOF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. 20 euros. 2008. Roma. R. (Km-307). (Fr-1560). Au. 6,45 g. 500 aniversario del nacimiento de Andrea Pallodio. PROOF. Est...400,00.