Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2631
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1813. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). Ag. 26,78 g. Struck over 8 reales. Patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1813. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). Ag. 26,78 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2632
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1814. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,75 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1814. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,75 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2633
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1814. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). Ag. 26,69 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1814. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). Ag. 26,69 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2634
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,52 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,52 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2635
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Bahia?. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,59 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Bahia?. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,59 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2636
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1816. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,89 g. Struck over 8 reales of Fernando VII Madrid GJ. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1816. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,89 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales de Fernando VII de Madrid GJ. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2637
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1816. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,66 g.  Struck over 8 reales of Fernandus IV, México HJ. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1816. ¿Bahía?. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,66 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales de Fernando VII, México HJ. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2638
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1816. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). Ag. 26,65 g. Struck over 8 reales. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1816. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). Ag. 26,65 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2639
Brazil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1817. Bahía?. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,68 g. Struck over 8 reales. Lightly toned. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1817. Bahía?. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,68 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Ligero tono. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2640
Brazil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1818. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). Ag. 26,85 g. Struck over 8 reales. Slight cleaning. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1818. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). Ag. 26,85 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Ligera limpieza. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2641
Brazil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1818. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,93 g. Struck over 8 reales of Carolus IV Potosí PJ. Minor nick on edge. Beautiful. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1818. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,93 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales de Carlos IV de Potosí PJ. Golpecito en el canto. Bella. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2642
Brazil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1819. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 27,27 g. Struck over 8 reales of Carolus IV Lima. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1819. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 27,27 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales de Carlos IV de Lima. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2643
Brazil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Bahía. B. (Km-326.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Struck over 8 reales. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Bahía. B. (Km-326.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2644
Brazil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,84 g. Struck over 8 reales. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,84 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2645
Brazil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,58 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,58 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2646
Brazil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1821. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,61 g.  Struck over 8 reales of Carlous III? Lima. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1821. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,61 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales de Carlos III? Lima. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2647
Brazil. Peter I. 960 reis. 1823. Rio de Janeiro. SIGNO Variant. (Km-368.1). Ag. 27,15 g. Struck over 8 reales. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. Pedro I. 960 reis. 1823. Rio de Janeiro. Variante SIGNO. (Km-368.1). Ag. 27,15 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2648
Ceylan. Victoria Queen. 25 cents. 1893. (Km-95). Ag. 2,89 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Ceylan. Victoria. 25 cents. 1893. (Km-95). Ag. 2,89 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2649
Chile. 100 pesos. 1949. Santiago. (Km-175). Au. 20,35 g. Mint state. Est...850,00.

Spanish Description: Chile. 100 pesos. 1949. Santiago. (Km-175). Au. 20,35 g. SC. Est...850,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2650
Chile. 100 pesos. 1949. Santiago. (Km-175). Au. 20,33 g. Mint state. Est...850,00.

Spanish Description: Chile. 100 pesos. 1949. Santiago. (Km-175). Au. 20,33 g. SC. Est...850,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2651
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar (yuan). 1928. (Km-Y318a). (Lin Gwo Ming-49). Ag. 26,88 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar (Yuan). 1928. (Km-Y318a). (Lin Gwo Ming-49). Ag. 26,88 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...160,00.