Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2023-05-12

# Objetos: 819

Total salida: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2673
Great Britain. Anna. 6 pence. 1703. Vigo. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. 2,87 g. This type was struck using silver seized in a Naval victory known as the Battle of Vigo Bay that was fought on October 23, 1702, during the beginning of the War of the Spanish Succession. Knocks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 6 pence. 1703. Vigo. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. 2,87 g. Este tipo fue acuñado utilizando la plata incautada en una victoria naval conocida como la Batalla de la Bahía de Vigo que se libró el 23 de octubre de 1702, durante el inicio de la Guerra de Sucesión Española. Golpes. Escasa. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2674

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2675
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 sovereign. 1898. (Km-784). Au. 3,92 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 sovereign. 1898. (Km-784). Au. 3,92 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2676
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1880. (Km-752). Au. 7,97 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1880. (Km-752). Au. 7,97 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2677
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1889. (Km-767). Au. 7,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1889. (Km-767). Au. 7,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2678
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1889. (Km-767). Au. 7,96 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1889. (Km-767). Au. 7,96 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2679
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 8,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 8,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2680
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1911. (Km-819). Au. 3,98 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1911. (Km-819). Au. 3,98 g. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2681
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1914. (Km-819). Au. 4,00 g. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1914. (Km-819). Au. 4,00 g. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2682
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Portobello. Ae. 14,30 g. HAVANAI on the obverse field. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Toma de Portobello. Ae. 14,30 g. HAVANAI en el campo. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2683
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Cartagena. Ag. 9,17 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Toma de Cartagena. Ag. 9,17 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2684
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 10 pounds. 2018. Ag. 10 oz. PROOF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 10 pounds. 2018. Ag. 10 oz. PROOF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2685
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1863. R. (Km-182). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS (WHIZZED). NGC-AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1863. R. (Km-182). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details, Pulida. NGC-AU. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2686
Equatorial Guinea. 2000 ekuele. 1979. (Km-37). Ag. 31,19 g. Moscow '80. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Guinea Ecuatorial. 2000 ekuele. 1979. (Km-37). Ag. 31,19 g. Moscow '80. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2687
Hungary. Leopold I. Taler. 1698. KB. (Km-214.8). Ag. 28,25 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. Leopold I. Taler. 1698. KB. (Km-214.8). Ag. 28,25 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2688
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 1904. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fr-252). Au. 3,38 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1904. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fr-252). Au. 3,38 g. Ínfimas rayitas. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2689
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1910. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fr-252). Au. 3,38 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1910. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fr-252). Au. 3,38 g. Ínfimas rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2690
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1911. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fr-252). Au. 3,40 g. Minor nicks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1911. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fr-252). Au. 3,40 g. Leves golpecitos. Brillo original. SC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2691
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 20 korona. 1893. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-486). (Fr-250). Au. 6,78 g. Original luster. Minimal hairlines. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 20 korona. 1893. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-486). (Fr-250). Au. 6,78 g. Brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2692
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 20 korona. 1895. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-486). (Fr-250). Au. 6,77 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 20 korona. 1895. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-486). (Fr-250). Au. 6,77 g. Ínfimas rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2693
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 20 korona. 1902. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-486). (Fr-250). Au. 6,75 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 20 korona. 1902. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-486). (Fr-250). Au. 6,75 g. Ínfimas rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...350,00.