Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1408
Lot of 24 silver coins from Spain; 3 of 50 cents 1889, 1900, 1926; 17 of 1 peseta 1869, 1870, 1885, 1889, 1891, 1893, 1894, 1899, 1900 (3), 1903 (4), 1904, 1905; 4 of 2 pesetas 1869, 1879, 1889, 1905. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 24 monedas de plata del Centenario de la Peseta, 3 de 50 céntimos 1889, 1900, 1926; 17 de 1 peseta 1869, 1870, 1885, 1889, 1891, 1893, 1894, 1899, 1900 (3), 1903 (4), 1904, 1905; 4 de 2 pesetas 1869, 1879, 1889, 1905. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1409
Lot of 29 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta; 11 are copper and 17 are silver. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 29 piezas del Centenario de la Peseta, de las cuales 11 son de cobre y 17 de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1410
Lot with 2 coins of the Civil War. Asturias and Leon, 1 peseta and 2 pesetas of 1937. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Lote con 2 monedas de la Guerra Civil. Asturias y León, 1 peseta y 2 pesetas de 1937. SC/SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1411

Spanish description: Lote de 55 monedas de Estado Español. 25 Céntimos de 1937 (52). Incluye 3 de 50 céntimos 1949. Calidades diversas. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1412
Lot of 2 coins of 100 pesetas 1966*19-70. A EXAMINAR. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de 100 pesetas 1966*19-70. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1413
Lot of 4 coins from Estado Español. 100 Pesetas 1966 *19-66, *19-67, *19-68 and *19-70. All uncirculated. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Estado Español. 100 Pesetas 1966 *19-66, *19-67, *19-68 y *19-70. Todas sin circular. Ag. A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1414
Lot of 8 coins of Juan Carlos I. 2000 Pesetas 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000 and 2001. All uncirculated. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 monedas de Juan Carlos I. 2000 Pesetas 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000 y 2001. Todas sin circular. Ag. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1415

Spanish description: Lote que contiene 6 monedas de plata de la FNMT; 50 euros del año 2002 y 10.000 pesetas de los años 1992, 1997, 1998, 1999 y 2001. Todas con su certificado de autenticidad. En total 1012,50 g. de plata. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1416
Lot with modern coins, 2.000 pesetas, Ecus and Euro coins. Mainly minted in silver. In total: 58 pieces and contains 1kg of silver. TO EXAMINE. VF/PR. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Lote con monedas modernas, 2.000 pesetas, Ecus y moneda de Euro. Principalmente acuñadas en plata. En total: 58 piezas y contiene un 1kg de plata. A EXAMINAR. MBC/PROOF. Est...400,00.