Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1 Numistats ref: 614767

Visigothic Coins Category
Leovigildus (569-586). Tremissis. Toleto (Toledo). (R. Pliego-42c). (Cnv-40.1). (Miles-28a). Anv.: DᴎLIVVICILDVS. Diademed bust with mantle and cross on the chest. Rev.: TOLEDO REX, Potentate cross on four steps; COᴎOB in enxergue. Au. 1,50 g. Magnificent piece. AU. Est...3800,00.

Spanish description: Leovigildo (569-586). Tremissis. Toleto (Toledo). (R. Pliego-42c). (Cnv-40.1). (Miles-28a). Anv.: DᴎLIVVICILDVS. Busto diademado con manto y cruz en el pecho. Rev.: TOLEDO REX, Cruz potenzada sobre cuatro peldaños; COᴎOB en enxergo. Au. 1,50 g. Magnífico ejemplar. EBC+. Est...3800,00.
EBC+ Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3800 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 2 Numistats ref: 614768

Visigothic Coins Category
Suinthila (621-631). Tremissis. Ispali (Sevilla). (R. Pliego-381a). (Miles-288a). Anv.: + SVINTHILA RE. Rev.: + ISPALI PIVS. Au. 1,47 g. XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish description: Suinthila (621-631). Tremissis. Ispali (Sevilla). (R. Pliego-381a). (Miles-288a). Anv.: + SVINTHILA RE. Rev.: + ISPALI PIVS. Au. 1,47 g. EBC. Est...650,00.
EBC Grade
450 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 3 Numistats ref: 614769

Visigothic Coins Category
Egica and Witiza (698-702). Tremissis. Narbona. (Cnv-584.11 var). Anv.: +I·DN·N·E(GI)CA P+R·. Rev.: (+)VVITTIZA P+R.... Au. 1,19 g. Unpublished ornaments on the anagram of the reverse. Cospel broken. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Egica y Witiza (698-702). Tremissis. Narbona. (Cnv-584.11 var). Anv.: +I·DN·N·E(GI)CA P+R·. Rev.: (+)VVITTIZA P+R.... Au. 1,19 g. Adornos inéditos en el anagrama del reverso. Cospel faltado. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 4 Numistats ref: 614770

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Other Islamic coins. Time of Marwan II. Dinar. 131 H. NM (Damascus). Umayyad. (Bernardi-43). (Album-141). Au. 4,27 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tiempos de Marwan II. Dinar. 131 H. NM (Damasco). Omeyas. (Bernardi-43). (Album-141). Au. 4,27 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 5 Numistats ref: 614771

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-61). Ag. 2,26 g. Dark patina. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-61). Ag. 2,26 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 6 Numistats ref: 614772

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-110). (Miles-92b). Ag. 2,55 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-110). (Miles-92b). Ag. 2,55 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 7 Numistats ref: 614773

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 219 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-154). (Miles-109c). Ag. 2,64 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 219 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-154). (Miles-109c). Ag. 2,64 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 8 Numistats ref: 614774

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 238 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-223). Ag. 2,61 g. Slight tone in reverse. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 238 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-223). Ag. 2,61 g. Ligero tono en reverso. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 9 Numistats ref: 614775

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. ¿256 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-272). Ag. 2,86 g. Delicate patina. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. ¿256 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-272). Ag. 2,86 g.  Suace pátina. Grieta. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 10 Numistats ref: 614776

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,63 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,63 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 11 Numistats ref: 614777

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 3,24 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 3,24 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 12 Numistats ref: 614778

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,24 g. Citing Muhammad in IA and `Amir in IIA. Ligthly toned. Style variety. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,24 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y `Amir en IIA. Ligero tono. Variante de estilo. Escasa. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 13 Numistats ref: 614779

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 3,55 g. Citing Muhammad in the IIA and ´Amir in the IIA. Choice VF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 3,55 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. MBC+/EBC. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 14 Numistats ref: 614780

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,36 g. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. Ligthly toned. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,36 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 15 Numistats ref: 614781

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,78 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malikin the IIA. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,78 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 16 Numistats ref: 614782

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 3,03 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik in IIA. Attractive. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 3,03 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en IIA. Atractiva. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 17 Numistats ref: 614783

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-681). Ag. 4,01 g. Citing Yahwar in IA. A good sample. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-681). Ag. 4,01 g. Citando a Yahwar en IA. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...100,00.
good Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 18 Numistats ref: 614784

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-688). Ag. 3,29 g. Citing Ibn Maslamah in IA. Beautiful tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-688). Ag. 3,29 g. Citando a Ibn Maslamah en la IA. Bonito tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 19 Numistats ref: 614785

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Prieto-176b). Ag. 1,05 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa de Almería. (Prieto-176b). Ag. 1,05 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 20 Numistats ref: 614786

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Prieto-176b). Ag. 1,11 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa de Almería. (Prieto-176b). Ag. 1,11 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate