Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1282

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,03 g. Suave tono. Rara, más así. EBC-/EBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1283
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nick on the edge. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,94 g. Leve golpecito en canto. Tono. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1284
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,85 g. Graffiti on obverse. Scratch. Rare. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,85 g. Graffiti FWT y raya en anverso. Rara. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1285

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 céntimos. 1896. Londres. L. (Cal-130). Ae. 19,01 g. Prueba en cobre de Reginald Huth. Tirada de 100 ejemplares. Bonito color. Atractiva. Muy rara. SC-. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1286
II Republic (1931-1939). 25 cents. 1934. Madrid. (Cal-13). Slabbed. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). II República. 25 céntimos. 1934. Madrid. (Cal-13). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1287
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1288
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,00 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,00 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1289

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 4,98 g. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. SC-/SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1290
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 5,01 g. Rotated reverse. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Choice VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 5,01 g. Reverso girado. Restos de brillo original con suave tono. MBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1291
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 5,73 g. Stars weakly struck. The reverse is rotated 90º clockwise. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 5,73 g. Estrellas tenues. Reverso girado 90 grados. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1292
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 peseta y 50 centimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6,7). Minor rust. Scarce. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6,7). Algunas oxidaciones. Escasa. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1293
Civil War (1936-1939). 2 pesetas. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-10). Encapsulated by NNcoins as MS 65. NNC. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 2 pesetas. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-10). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por NNcoins como MS 65. NNC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1294
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series of 5 values. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). Ae. Choice VF/AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). Ae. MBC+/EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1295
Civil War (1936-1939). 10 centimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). Br. 3,36 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 10 céntimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). La. 3,36 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1296
Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. Marchena (Sevilla). (Cal-45). Ln. 11,28 g. Puncture. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. Marchena (Sevilla). (Cal-45). Ln. 11,28 g. Iniciales JGM al dorso. Perforación. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1297
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-51). 3,41 g. Minor hariline on reverse. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-51). Cu-Ni. 3,41 g. Leve rayita en reverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1298
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1953*19-54. Madrid. (Cal-56). Slabbed by PCGS as MS 65. PCGS-MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1953*19-54. Madrid. (Cal-56). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 65. PCGS-MS. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1299
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,09 g. Plenty of original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,09 g. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1300
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,13 g. Curved 9 in star. x Martí Hervera (10/04/2008), lot 3266. Almost MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,13 g. Palo curvo. Ex Martí Hervera (10/04/2008), lote 3266. SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1301
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,16 g. Curved 9 in star. Plenty of original luster. Soft tone. Slight striking error. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,16 g. Palo curvo. Pleno brillo original con suave tono. pequeño fallo de acuñación en el canto. SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1302
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,24 g. Straight 9 in star. Very scarce. Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,24 g. Palo recto. Muy escasa. SC-. Est...200,00.