Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1261
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,89 g. Minimal marks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,89 g. Mínimas marquitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1262
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,76 g. Faint scratches. Patina. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,76 g. Leves marquitas. Bonita pátina. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1263
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,00 g. Original luster. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,00 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1264
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor marks. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,95 g. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1265
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,82 g. Cleaned obverse. With some original luster remaining. Minor nicks on edge. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,82 g. Anverso limpiado y restos del brillo original. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1266
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,66 g. Minor marks. Original luster. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,66 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1267
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,05 g. Hairlines. Knock on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,05 g. Rayitas. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1268
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,07 g. Minor scratches on edge. Delicate cleaning. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,07 g. Roce en el canto. Suave limpieza. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1269
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-8_. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,41 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-8_. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,41 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1270
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. Slight flaw on the nose. Encapsulated by PCGS as MS 63. PCGS-MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. Leve fallito en la nariz. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. PCGS-MS. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1271

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-115). Au. 6,43 g. Tipo bucles. Golpe en el canto. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1272

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,42 g. Marquitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1273
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,48 g. Minor nick on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,48 g. Golpecito en el canto y restos del brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1274
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,27 g. Minor marks. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,27 g. Pequeñas marcas. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1275
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,94 g. Cleaned, otherwise a lovely piece. Scratch on reverse. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,94 g. Limpiada, pero atractiva. Raya en reverso. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1276
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,24 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,24 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1277
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,26 g. Light wavy flan. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,26 g. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1278
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,48 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1279
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,99 g. Die rust. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,99 g. Cuño oxidado. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1280
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 10,00 g. Minor nick on edge. Lightly cleaned. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 10,00 g. Golpecito en el canto. Suavemente limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1281
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,93 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Minor scratches. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,93 g. Roce en anverso y marquitas. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.