Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1303
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,29 g. Straight 9 in star. Plenty of original luster. Very scarce. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,29 g. Palo recto. Pleno brillo original. Muy escasa. SC-/SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1304
Estado Español (1936-1975). Complete series. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154/6). 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. It retains adhesive on obverse. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154/6). Cu-Ni. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. 5, 25 y 50 pesetas. Alguna con restos de adhesivo en anverso. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1305
Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,22 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,22 g. Reacuñación oficial. Brillo original. SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1306

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*19-61. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-172). Au. 6,42 g. Acuñación de 900 ejemplares. Brillo original. SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1307
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 10 euros. 2019. Madrid. Ag. Lunar Landing 50th Anniversary. Slabbed by NGC as PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 10 euros. 2019. Madrid. Ag. 50 Aniversario alunizaje. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1308
Felipe VI. 20 euros. 2016. Madrid. Au. 1,25 g. (.999). PROOF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe VI. 20 euros. 2016. Madrid. Au. 1,25 g. (.999). PROOF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1309

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Medalla. 1559. (Armand I, pág. 238, nº 5). (Álvarez-Ossorio, pág. 150, nº 227) (Museo Nacional del Prado, O-1053). Ae. 19,63 g. Paz de Cateau-Cambrésis. 22,30 g. 38 mm. Bronce. Grabador: I. PAVL. POG., muy tenue. Muy rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1310
Charles IV (1788-1808). Medal. 1796. Mexico. (RAH. 439 var. metal). (Vives-184). (Vq-14155). Ag. 111,48 g. Monument to Charles IV in Mexico. 60 mm. Engraver: G. A. Gil. Some scratches. Rare. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla. 1796. México. (RAH. 439 var. metal). (Vives-184). (Vq-14155). Ag. 111,48 g. Monumento a Carlos IV en México. 60 mm. Grabador: G. A. Gil. Golpes en el canto y rayas. Rara. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1311
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1823. Segovia. (Vives-343). (Rah-513). Anv.: FERDIN7º: SEDITIOSIS.ITERUM.PROFILATIS. Bust of Ferdinand VII to the right, below MONET SEGOVIENSIS. Rev.: SANCTA.FOEDERIS.UNITAS.IMPIE.FOEDERATOS.DISIPAT. Cross formed by a crowned double-headed eagle and four crowns within a laurel wreath. Ae. 26,27 g. The Quadruple Alliance exalted in the city of Segovia with the five crowns of the monarchies that formed the Holy Alliance. Restoration of absolutism. Diameter: 39mm. Rare. AU/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1823. Segovia. (Vives-343). (Rah-513). Anv.: FERDIN7º:SEDITIOSIS.ITERUM.PROFILATIS. Busto de Fernando VII a derecha, debajo MONET SEGOVIENSIS. Rev.: SANCTA.FOEDERIS.UNITAS.IMPIE.FOEDERATOS.DISIPAT. Cruz formada por una águila bicéfala coronada y cuatro coronas dentro de corona de laurel. Ae. 26,27 g. La Cuádruple Alianza exaltada en la ciudad de Segovia con las cinco coronas de las monarquías que formaron la Santa Alianza. Restitución del Absolutismo. Diámetro: 39mm. Rara. EBC+/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1312
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1857. (Vq-14333). Ae. 208,39 g. Birth of Principe Alfonso. By: Casals. 72 mm. Scarce. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1857. (Vq-14333). Ae. 208,39 g. Nacimiento del Principe Alfonso. Grabador: Casals. 72 mm. Escasa. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1313
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medal. 1892. (Vives-860 var.). Anv.: Bust of Christopher Columbus to the left. DESCUBRIDOR DEL NUEVO MUNDO * MCDXCII *. Rev.: REINANDO ALFONSO XIII * ESPAÑA * / IV Centennial of the Discovery of America XII - October MDCCCXCII. Ae. 30,54 g. 40mm. IV Centenary of the Discovery of America. Engraver: E. Noney. Silver-plated bronze (Evidence of metal on edge). AU. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla. 1892. (Vives-860 var.). Anv.: Busto de Cristobal Colón a la izquierda. DESCUBRIDOR DEL NUEVO MUNDO * MCDXCII *. Rev.: REINANDO ALFONSO XIII * ESPAÑA * / IV Centenario del descubrimiento de América XII · Octubre MDCCCXCII. Ae. 30,54 g. 40mm. IV Centenario Descubrimiento de América. Grabador: E. Noney. Bronce plateado (Pruebas de metal en el canto). EBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1314
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medal. 1892. Madrid. Ae. 73,78 g. International Exhibition of Fine Arts. D. Mariano Fernández Copello. In original box. 50 mm. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla. 1892. Madrid. Ae. 73,78 g. Exposición Internacional de Bellas Artes. Don Mariano Fernández Copello. En estuche original. 50 mm. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1315
4.000 reales de vellon. 1846. Banco de Cádiz. (Ed 2017-75). July 25, I issue. Date by hand, four signatures and dry stamp. Folds and small tears. Rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: 4.000 reales de vellón. 1846. Banco de Cádiz. (Ed 2017-75). 25 de julio, I emisión. Fecha a mano, cuatro firmas y resello en seco. Dobleces y pequeñas roturas. Raro. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1316
100 pesetas. 1906. Madrid. (Ed 2017-313a). June 30, by Bradbury and Wilkinson. Serie B. Bends. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: 100 pesetas. 1906. Madrid. (Ed 2017-313a). 30 de junio, por Bradbury and Wilkinson. Serie B. Dobleces. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1317
100 pesetas. 1906. Madrid. (Ed 2017-3131a). (Pick-59a). June 30, by Bradbury and Wilkinson. Serie C. Slabbed by PCGS as 58 Choice AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: 100 pesetas. 1906. Madrid. (Ed 2017-3131a). (Pick-59a). 30 de junio, por Bradbury and Wilkinson. Serie C. Encapsulado por PCGS como 58 Choice AU. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1318
100 pesetas. 1907. Madrid. (Ed 2017-320). July 15, Seville Cathedral. Without serie. Bends. Ironing. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: 100 pesetas. 1907. Madrid. (Ed 2017-320). 15 de julio, Catedral de Sevilla. Sin serie. Dobleces. Planchado. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1319
500 pesetas. 1907. (Ed 2017-321). July 15, Alcázar of Segovia. Without serie. Central bend. Restored. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: 500 pesetas. 1907. (Ed 2017-321). 15 de julio, Alcázar de Segovia. Sin serie. Leve dobleces. Todos sus bordes completamente restaurados. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1320
25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed-367a). August 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie A. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: 25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed-367a). 31 de agosto, Joaquín Sorolla. Serie A. SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1321
25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-419a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie E. Bend and wrinkles. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: 25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-419a). 21 de noviembre por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie E. Doblez y Arrugas. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1322
50 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-420a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie Q. Bend. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: 50 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-420a). 21 de noviembre por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie Q. Doblez. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1323
100 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-421a). November 21, Burgos Cathedral. Serie X. Central bend. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: 100 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-421a). 21 de noviembre, Catedral de Burgos. Serie X. Doblez central. MBC+. Est...60,00.