Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Fecha: 2023-01-31

# Objetos: 1416

Total salida: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 379
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M235). Ae. 4,23 g. Narrow bust. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M235). Ae. 4,23 g. Busto estrecho. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 380
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-467). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M279). Ae. 4,22 g. Mintmark MD below the shield. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-467). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M279). Ae. 4,22 g. Ceca MD debajo del escudo. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 381
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M374). Ae. 5,46 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M374). Ae. 5,46 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 382

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Pag. 441). Ae. 6,50 g. Falsa de época sobre plancha de cobre sin recortar. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 383
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-471). Ae. 4,07 g. Vertical mint and rotated value. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-471). Ae. 4,07 g. Ceca vertical y valor girado. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 384
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-477). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M410). Ae. 4,23 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-477). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M410). Ae. 4,23 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 385
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-477). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M414). Ae. 4,67 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-477). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M414). Ae. 4,67 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 386
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,07 g. It retains some original silvering. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,07 g. Restos de plateado original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 387
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M412). Ae. 4,18 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M412). Ae. 4,18 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 388
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M516). Ae. 4,76 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M516). Ae. 4,76 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 389
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M523). Ae. 4,65 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M523). Ae. 4,65 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 390
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 4,47 g. Planchet break. Original silvering. Rare in this condition. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 4,47 g. Cospel faltado. Plateado original. Rara así. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 391
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. 3,83 g. Wavy flan. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. 3,83 g. Alabeada. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 392
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Sevilla. (Cal-500). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M623). Ag. 3,58 g. Digit 6 in place of assayer. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Sevilla. (Cal-500). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M623). Ag. 3,58 g. Ensayador erróneo, un 6 tumbado. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 393

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-505). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M691). Ae. 4,45 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 394

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-507). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M716). Ae. 3,90 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 395
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Valladolid. M. (Cal-509). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M803 var). Ae. 4,53 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Valladolid. M. (Cal-509). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M803 var). Ae. 4,53 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 396

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,06 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 397
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis counterstamped. 1641. Coruña. (Cal-516). Ae. 5,51 g. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís resellado. 1641. Coruña. (Cal-516). Ae. 5,51 g. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 398
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis counterstamped. 1641. Coruña. (Cal-516). Ae. 6,27 g. VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís resellado. 1641. Coruña. (Cal-516). Ae. 6,27 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 399
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. (Cal-521). Ae. 4,63 g. Countermarks of 1636 and 1655 of 8 and 12 maravedis with Madrid mintmark and without mintmarks. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. (Cal-521). Ae. 4,63 g. Resellos de 1636 y 1655 de 8 y 12 maravedís con marca de Madrid y sin marcas. MBC-. Est...20,00.