Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1106
Brazil. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,51 g. Minor scratches. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,51 g. Marquitas. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1107
British North Borneo. 5 cents. 1921. Heaton. H. (Km-5). Slabbed bay PCGS as AU 55. PCGS-AU. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: British North Borneo. 5 cents. 1921. Heaton. H. (Km-5). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 55. PCGS-AU. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1108
Bulgaria. Ivan Sracimir (1352/5-1396). Gros. Vidin. Second Empire. (D&D-10.1.3). Anv.: IC - XC. Facing bust of Christ Pantokrator. Rev.: Ivan seated facing on throne, holding lis-tipped sceptre and akakia.. Ag. 0,53 g. Variant with star under the throne.. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Bulgaria. Ivan Sracimir (1352/5-1396). Gros. Vidin. Segundo imperio. (D&D-10.1.3). Anv.: IC - XC. Busto de frente de Cristo Pantokrator. Rev.: Iván sedente de frente en trono, sosteniendo cetro rematado en flor de lis y akakia. Ag. 0,53 g. Variante con estrella bajo el trono. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1109
Bulgaria. Ivan Sracimir (1352/5-1396). Gros. Vidin. Second Empire. (D&D-10.1.3). Anv.: IC - XC. Facing bust of Christ Pantokrator. Rev.: Ivan seated facing on throne, holding lis-tipped sceptre and akakia.. Ag. 0,67 g. Variant with ax under the throne.. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Bulgaria. Ivan Sracimir (1352/5-1396). Gros. Vidin. Segundo imperio. (D&D-10.1.3). Anv.: IC - XC. Busto de frente de Cristo Pantokrator. Rev.: Iván sedente de frente en trono, sosteniendo cetro rematado en flor de lis y akakia. Ag. 0,67 g. Variante con hacha bajo el trono. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1110
Bhutan. 1 pice. (1951-55). (Km-27). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. Census 4/0. Top Pop. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bhutan. 1 pice. (1951-55). (Km-27). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. Census 4/0. Top Pop. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1111
Canada. Token (1 penny). 1857. (Km-Tn3). Ae. 1636,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Token (1 penny). 1857. (Km-Tn3). Ae. 1636,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1112
Canada. Victoria Queen. 5 cents. 1873. Newfoundland. (Km-2). Ag. 1,15 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Victoria. 5 cents. 1873. Newfoundland. (Km-2). Ag. 1,15 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1113
Canada. George V. 25 cents. 1920. (Km-25a). Ag. 5,81 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. George V. 25 cents. 1920. (Km-25a). Ag. 5,81 g. Suave tono. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1114
Canada. George VI. 10 cents. 1937. (Km-34). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 60. PCGS-MS. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. George VI. 10 cents. 1937. (Km-34). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 60. PCGS-MS. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1115
Canada. Elizabeth II. 100 dollars. 1977. (Km-119). Au. 16,96 g. 25th Anniversary of the Coronation of Queen Elizabeth II. In a box and with official certificate. PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 100 dollars. 1977. (Km-119). Au. 16,96 g. 25 Aniversario de la coronación de la Reina Elizabeth II. Dentro de estuche y con certificados oficiales. PROOF. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1116
Canada. Elizabeth II. 5 dollars. 2014. Prehistoric Animals: Woolly Mammoth. (Km-1730). Au. Encapsulated by NGC as PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 5 dollars. 2014. Animales prehistoricos: Mamut lanudo. (Km-1730). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1117
Chile. 8 escudos. 1850. Santiago. IA. (Km-105). Au. 27,02 g. Faint scratches. Almost XF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 8 escudos. 1850. Santiago. IA. (Km-105). Au. 27,02 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1118
Chile. 1 peso. 1870/60. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,83 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 1 peso. 1870/60. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,83 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1119
Chile. Gold 50 Peso Planchet Pattern. Santiago. (Km-175). Au. Santiago Mint uniface trial strike with the So mintmark below the legends P.B. 10.16 GRS. // P.F. 9.1528 GRS and the serial number 023898 punched in below. Very scarce. Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Chile. Prueba de cospel de 50 pesos. Santiago. (Km-175). Au. Prueba unifaz con la marca de ceca So debajo de las leyendas P.B. 10.16 GRS. // P.F. 9.1528 GRS, debajo número de serie incuso 023898. Muy escasa. SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1120
Chile. Gold 100 Pesos Planchet Pattern. Santiago. (Km-175). Au. Santiago Mint uniface trial strike with the So mintmark below the legends P.B. 20.33 GRS // P.F. 18.3057 GRS. Presumably very scarce. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Chile. Prueba de cospel de 100 pesos. Santiago. (Km-175). Au. Prueba unifaz con la marca de ceca So debajo de las leyendas P.B. 20.33 GRS // P.F. 18.3057 GRS. Muy escasa. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1121
China. 20 cents. Año 11 (1922). Kwangtung Province. (Km-Y423). Ag. 5,29 g. Knocks. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: China. 20 cents. Año 11 (1922). Kwangtung Province. (Km-Y423). Ag. 5,29 g. Golpes. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1122
China. 10 yuan. 1992. (Km-454). Ag. 27,25 g. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1992. (Km-454). Ag. 27,25 g. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1123
China. 10 yuan. 1990. Panda. (Km-276). Ag. Presented in original blister. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1990. Panda. (Km-276). Ag. Presentada en blister original. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1124
China. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-386.1). Ag. Presented in original blister. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-386.1). Ag. Presentada en blister original. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1125
China. 10 yuan. 1997. Panda. (Km-986). Ag. Presented in original blister. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1997. Panda. (Km-986). Ag. Presentada en blister original. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1126
China. 5 ounces. 2012. Singapore. Ag. Slabbed by NGC como PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO, only six finer specimens known in the NGC census. NGC-PF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: China. 5 onzas. 2012. Singapore. Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO, solo 6 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...200,00.