Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1148
United States. Half dollar. 1817. (Km-113). Ag. 13,33 g. Capped Bust. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1817. (Km-113). Ag. 13,33 g. Capped Bust. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1149
United States. Half dollar. 1832. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,17 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1832. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,17 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1150
United States. Half Dime. 1837. Philadelphia. (Km-60). Ag. 1,34 g. Large date. Welding on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dime. 1837. Philadelphia. (Km-60). Ag. 1,34 g. Fecha grande. Soldaduras en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1151
United States. 1 dime. 1873. O. (Km-105). Ag. 2,48 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dime. 1873. (Km-105). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1152
United States. Quarter dollar. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. 6,20 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Quarter dollar. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. 6,20 g. Ligero tono de monetario. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1153
United States. Half dollar. 1846. New Orleans. O. (Km-68). Ag. 13,22 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1846. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-68). Ag. 13,22 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1154
United States. 3 Cents. 1858. (Km-80). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 50. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 3 Cents. 1858. (Km-80). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 50. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1155
U. S. Coins. Liberty Nickel. 5 cents. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Slabbed by PCGS as AU 53, With CENTS. PCGS-AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Nickel. 5 cents. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 53, Con CENTS. PCGS-AU. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1156
United States. 1 dime. 1898. San Francisco. S. (Km-113). Ag. 2,51 g. Minimal marks. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dime. 1898. San Francisco. S. (Km-113). Ag. 2,51 g. Mínimas marquitas. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1157
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1897. San Francisco. S. (Km-114). Ag. 5,85 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1897. San Francisco. S. (Km-114). Ag. 5,85 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1158
United States. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1159
United States. 1 dollar. 1879. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1879. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1160
United States. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Magnificent specimen with original luster and some iridiscent tones. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 66. PCGS-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Magnífico ejemplar con pleno brillo original y ligeros tonos iridiscentes. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 66. PCGS-MS. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1161
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1162
United States. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1163
United States. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1164

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1165

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1166
United States. 1 dollar. 1888. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1888. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1167
United States. 1 dollar. 1890. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1890. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1168

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. EBC. Est...45,00.