Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1211
United States. 1 dollar. 2019. Perth. P. Ag. Moon Landing 50th Anniversary. Slabbed by NGC as MS 70 (Top Pop). NGC-MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 2019. Perth. P. Ag. 50 Aniversario alunizaje. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 70 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1212
United States. 1 dollar. 2019. Ag. NGC - MS 70 Moon Landing 50th Anniversary. Colored. Slabbed by NGC as PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop). NGC-MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 2019. Ag. NGC - MS 70 50 Aniversario alunizaje. Coloreada. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1213
France. Charles VI, 'the Fool' (1380-1422). Obole tournois. (Duplessy-395). Anv.: Incuse of reverse. Rev.: + OBOLVS° CIVIS. cross. Ve. 0,43 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Carlos VI "El loco" (1380-1422). Óbolo tournois. (Duplessy-395). Anv.: Incuso de reverso. Rev.: + OBOLVS° CIVIS. Cruz. Ve. 0,43 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1214

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1215

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1216
France. John the Fearless. Blanc. (1404-1419). Duchy of Burgundy. (Pa-5723). (Dumas-14.5). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. Bluish patina. With some original luster remaining. NGC-XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. John the Fearless. Blanc. (1404-1419). Ducado de Borgoña. (Pa-5723). (Dumas-14.5). (Roberts-7821). Ag. Pátina con ligeros tonos azulados y restos de brillo oririginal. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45. NGC-XF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1217
France. Charles VIII. Ecu d´or au soleil. (1483). Saint-Lô. (Duplessy-575). Anv.: KAROLVS: DEI: GRACIA: FRANCORV: REX. Rev.: XPS: VINCIT: XPS: REGNAT: XPS: IMPERAT:. Au. 3,40 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Charles VIII. Ecu d´or au soleil. (1483). Saint-Lô. (Duplessy-575). Anv.: KAROLVS: DEI: GRACIA: FRANCORV: REX. Rev.: XPS: VINCIT: XPS: REGNAT: XPS: IMPERAT:. Au. 3,40 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1218
France. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. (1498-1514). (Duplessy-647 similar). Au. 3,06 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. (1498-1514). (Duplessy-647 similar). Au. 3,06 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1219
France. Henry II. Double sol parisis. 1588. Montpellier. (Duplessy-1136). Ve. 2,15 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 60. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henry II. Double sol parisis. 1588. Montpellier. (Duplessy-1136). Ve. 2,15 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 60. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1220
France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1604. Navarre. (Km-31). (Duplessy-1238). Ag. 8,14 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1604. Navarra. (Km-31). (Duplessy-1238). Ag. 8,14 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1221
France. Louis XIV. 1/4 ecu. 1644. Paris. A. (Km-142.1). (Gad-139). Ag. 6,83 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Luis XIV. 1/4 ecu. 1644. París. A. (Km-142.1). (Gad-139). Ag. 6,83 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1222
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1694. Montpellier. N. (Gad-185). (Km-295.14). Ag. Deep gray toned and boldly detailed for the issue. Struck over an earlier type with portions of that design showing through on the obverse. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Ex Stack's Bowers, October 2018 Collectors Choice Online Auction, lot 72251. NGC-AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1694. Montpellier. N. (Gad-185). (Km-295.14). Ag. Atractivo tono grisáceo. Acuñada sobre un tipo anterior con partes del diseño mostrándose en el anverso. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Ex Stack's Bowers, October 2018 Collectors Choice Online Auction, lote 72251. NGC-AU. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1223
France. Louis XV. 12 sols. 1726. Paris. A. (Km-481.1). Ag. Planchets flaws on obverse. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 1 (2015), lot 115. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 12 sols. 1726. París. A. (Km-481.1). Ag. Hojitas de acuñación en anverso. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 1 (2015), lote 115. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1224
France. I Republic. 5 décimos. August 10th, 1793. Paris. A. (Gad-390/1). Anv.: Nature in the form of Isis produces the water of regeneration from her bosom. The President of the Assembly gives this water to a citizen to drink. REGENERATION FRANÇAISE. Ae. 24,64 g. Year 2. Rare, even more in this preservation. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN (Top Pop). The best preserved specimen according to the NGC census. Preserves the collector's label. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Francia. I República. 5 décimos. 10 de agosto de 1793. París. A. (Gad-390/1). Anv.: La naturaleza en forma de Isis produce el agua de la regeneración de su seno. El presidente de la Asamblea da de beber esta agua a un ciudadano. REGENERATION FRANÇAISE. Ae. 24,64 g. Año 2. Rara, todavía más en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN (Top Pop). El mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. Conserva la etiqueta del coleccionista. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1225
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 1/2 franc. 1808. Paris. A. (Cal-680.1). (Gad-398). Ag. 2,46 g. Knock on edge. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 1/2 franc. 1808. París. A. (Cal-680.1). (Gad-398). Ag. 2,46 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1226
France. Napoleón I. 5 francs. 1811. Paris. A. (Km-694.1). Ag. 24,96 g. Patina. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón I. 5 francs. 1811. París. A. (Km-694.1). Ag. 24,96 g. Pátina. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1227
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1837. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,66 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1837. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,66 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1228
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1847. Paris. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678a). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1847. París. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678a). Ag. 25,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1229
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1849. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-761.2). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,90 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1849. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-761.2). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,90 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1230
France. 10 francs. 1850. Paris. A. (Km-770). Au. 3,20 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 10 francs. 1850. París. A. (Km-770). Au. 3,20 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1231
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1856. Paris. A. (Km-782.1). (Gad-734). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nicks on edge. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1856. París. A. (Km-782.1). (Gad-734). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.