Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1001
Afghanistan. 1 rupee. 1256 H (1840). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. Census 1/0. Top Pop. NGC-AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Afganistán. 1 rupee. 1256 H (1840). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. Census 1/0. Top Pop. NGC-AU. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1002
Albania. 5 Leke. 1968. Arezzo. (Km-49). Ag. 17,00 g. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Albania. 5 Leke. 1968. Arezzo. (Km-49). Ag. 17,00 g. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1003
Alderney. Elizabeth II. 1 pound. 1995. (Km-12). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), The best specimen konwn in the NGC census. NGC-PF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Alderney. Elizabeth II. 1 pound. 1995. (Km-12). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conocido en el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1004
Germany. Schwäbisch Hall. Heller. Siglos XIII-XIV. (Raff-16). Anv.: Hand with palm forward. Rev.: Cross with arms ending in pellets, all within circular border. Ag. 0,58 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Schwäbisch Hall. Heller. Siglos XIII-XIV. (Raff-16). Anv.: Mano con palma hacia adelante. Rev.: Cruz con terminaciones rematadas con perlas, todo dentro de borde circular. Ag. 0,58 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1005
Germany. Adalbert (1043-1066). Denier. (Dannenberg-1777). Anv.: Head left; crosier before. Rev.: Two keys; pellets to right. Ag. 1,05 g. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Adalbert (1043-1066). Denier. (Dannenberg-1777). Anv.: Cabeza a la izquierda; báculo delante. Rev.: Dos llaves; puntos a la derecha. Ag. 1,05 g. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1006

Spanish description: Alemania. Augsburg. Carlos V. 1 batzen. 1520. (Schulten-39). Ag. 4,03 g. Golpe de punzón en anverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1007
Germany. Friedrich II (1740-1786). 20 kreuzer. 1763. Bayreuth. CLR. (Km-236). (Drescher-98). Ag. 6,86 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Friedrich II (1740-1786). 20 kreuzer. 1763. Bayreuth. CLR. (Km-236). (Drescher-98). Ag. 6,86 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1008
Germany. Christian Friedrich. 1 thaler. 1653. Eisleben. (Dav-7019). Ag. 29,04 g. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Christian Friedrich. 1 thaler. 1653. Eisleben. (Dav-7019). Ag. 29,04 g. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1009
Germany. Friedrich August III. 2/3 thaler. 1675. Dresden. EDC. (Km-981). (Kahnt-1102). (Buck-124). Ag. 13,83 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Friedrich August III. 2/3 thaler. 1675. Dresden. EDC. (Km-981). (Kahnt-1102). (Buck-124). Ag. 13,83 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1010
Germany. Friedrich August III. Taler. 1781 IEC. Dresden. Saxony. (Dav-2695). (Km-992.2). Ag. 27,90 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Friedrich August III. Taler. 1781 IEC. Dresden. Sajonia. (Dav-2695). (Km-992.2). Ag. 27,90 g. Ligero tono de monetario. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1011

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1012
Germany. Georg Ludwig (1698-1727). 2/3 thaler. 1705. Clausthal. HB. (Dav-418). (Welter-2153). Ag. 13,00 g. Minor marks on obverse. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Georg Ludwig (1698-1727). 2/3 thaler. 1705. Clausthal. HB. (Dav-418). (Welter-2153). Ag. 13,00 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1013
Germany. Brunswick-Luneburg-Calenberg-Hannover. George III. 2/3 thaler. 1814. Hannover. C. (AKS-6). Ag. 13,15 g. Faint scratches. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Brunswick-Luneburg-Calenberg-Hannover. George III. 2/3 thaler. 1814. Hannover. C. (AKS-6). Ag. 13,15 g. Pequeñas marcas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1014
Germany. 16 gute groschen. 1834. Hannover. A. (Jaeger-33e). (AKS-66). Ag. 11,72 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. 16 gute groschen. 1834. Hannover. A. (Jaeger-33e). (AKS-66). Ag. 11,72 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1015

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1016
Germany. Frankfurt am Main. 1 thaler. 1860. Frankfurt. (Km-360). Ag. 18,48 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Frankfurt am Main. 1 thaler. 1860. Frankfurt. (Km-360). Ag. 18,48 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1017
Germany. 2 thaler. 1866. Frankfurt. (Km-365). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,04 g. Knock on edge. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. 2 thaler. 1866. Frankfurt. (Km-365). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,04 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1018
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,48 g. Coronation of Wilhelm and Augusta. Slightly cleaned. AU. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,48 g. Coronación de Wilhelm y Augusta. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1019
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,40 g. Coronation of Wilhelm and Augusta. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,40 g. Coronación de Wilhelm y Augusta. Resto de soldadura reparado en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1020
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1866. Berlin. A. (AKS-99). Ag. 18,49 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1866. Berlín. A. (AKS-99). Ag. 18,49 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1021
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 1 thaler. 1871. Berlin. A. (Km-500). (AKS-118). (Jaeger-99). Ag. 18,50 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 1 thaler. 1871. Berlín. A. (Km-500). (AKS-118). (Jaeger-99). Ag. 18,50 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.