Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1274
Great Britain. George III. Farthing Token. (1820-1830). Anv.: COLUMBIA. Head right. Rev.: Britannia seated right with scale. Ae. 3,01 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III. Farthing Token. (1820-1830). Anv.: COLUMBIA, Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: Britania sedente a la derecha con balanzas. Ae. 3,01 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1275
Great Britain. George IV. 1 sovereign. 1826. (S-3801). (Fried-377). (Km-696). Au. 7,93 g. Finísima rayitas en anverso. Muy escasa. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George IV. 1 sovereign. 1826. (S-3801). (Fried-377). (Km-696). Au. 7,93 g. Finísima rayitas en anverso. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1276
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 penny. 1890. (Km-755). (S-3954). Ae. 9,39 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1890. (Km-755). (S-3954). Ae. 9,39 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1277
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 penny. 1901. (Km-790). (Seaby-3945). Ae. 9,65 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1901. (Km-790). (Seaby-3945). Ae. 9,65 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1278
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 shilling. 1874. (Km-734.2). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1874. (Km-734.2). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1279
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). (S-3926). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 55. PCGS-AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). (S-3926). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 55. PCGS-AU. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1280
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Florin. 1883. London. (Km-746.4). Ag. 11,33 g. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Florin. 1883. Londres. (Km-746.4). Ag. 11,33 g. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1281
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 2 Shillings - 1 Florin. 1887. (Km-762). (S-3925). Ag. 11,34 g. Minor scratches. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 2 Shillings - 1 Florín. 1887. (Km-762). (S-3925). Ag. 11,34 g. Marquitas. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1282
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Double florin. 1887. (Km-763). Ag. 22,66 g. Hairlines on obverse. Toned. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble florin. 1887. (Km-763). Ag. 22,66 g. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Tono. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1283
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 2 florins. 1887. (Km-763). (S-3923). Ag. 22,58 g. Arabic digit 1 in the date. Delicate patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 2 florines. 1887. (Km-763). (S-3923). Ag. 22,58 g. El 1 de la fecha arábico. Suave pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1284
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Double florin. 1889. (Km-763). Ag. 22,67 g. Delicate patina. Beautiful. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble florin. 1889. (Km-763). Ag. 22,67 g. Suave pátina. Bella. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1285
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Double florin. 1889. (Km-763). Ag. 22,67 g. Cleaned. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble florin. 1889. (Km-763). Ag. 22,67 g. Limpiada. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1286
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 crown. 1887. (Km-764). Ag. 14,11 g. Some scrachtes. Very good sample. With original old envelope of Spink & Son, Ltd. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 crown. 1887. (Km-764). Ag. 14,11 g. Algunas rayitas. Muy buen ejemplar. Con el envoltorio original de Spink & Son, Ltd. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1287
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 crown. 1887. (Km-764). (S-3624). Ag. 14,12 g. Minor nicks on edge. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 crown. 1887. (Km-764). (S-3624). Ag. 14,12 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1288
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 crown. 1890. (Km-764). (S-3924). Ag. 14,11 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 crown. 1890. (Km-764). (S-3924). Ag. 14,11 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1289
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,14 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,14 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1290
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,08 g. Patina. Knock on edge. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,08 g. Pátina. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1291
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,06 g. Toned. Stains on obverse. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,06 g. Manchas en anverso. Tono. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1292
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,22 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,22 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1293
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,29 g. Minimal marks. Very beautiful specimen. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,29 g. Mínimas marquitas. Muy bella. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1294
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1891. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,19 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1891. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,19 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...200,00.