Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1295
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1892. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,09 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1892. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,09 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1296
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1896. (Km-783). Ag. 28,39 g. Nicks on edge. Beautiful tone. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1896. (Km-783). Ag. 28,39 g. Golpes en el canto. Atractivo tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1297
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1900. (Km-783). (S-3937). Ag. 28,12 g. LXIV on edge. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1900. (Km-783). (S-3937). Ag. 28,12 g. LXIV en el canto. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1298
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 penny. 1910. (Km-749.2). Ae. 9,24 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 penny. 1910. (Km-749.2). Ae. 9,24 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1299
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 8,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...360,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 8,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1300
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1922. (Km-808.2). Ae. 2,85 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1922. (Km-808.2). Ae. 2,85 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1301
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1929. (Km-825). Ae. 2,81 g. With some original luster remaining. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 BN. "Top Pop". NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1929. (Km-825). Ae. 2,81 g. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 BN (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conocido en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1302
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1930. (Km-825). Ae. 2,86 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1930. (Km-825). Ae. 2,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1303
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 penny. 1936. (Km-837). Ae. 5,74 g. With some original luster remaining. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 BN, only two specimens better in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 penny. 1936. (Km-837). Ae. 5,74 g. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 BN, solo dos ejemplares mejores en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1304
Great Britain. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,24 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,24 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1305
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 100 pounds. 1987. (Km-953). Au. 34,13 g. Britannia. Mint state. Est...1700,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 100 pounds. 1987. (Km-953). Au. 34,13 g. Britannia. SC. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1306
Greece. Lote de 2 piezas griegas. 10 lepta 1843 (BC) y 5 leota 1833 (MBC-). A EXAMINAR. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. Lote de 2 piezas griegas. 10 lepta 1843 (BC) y 5 leota 1833 (MBC-). A EXAMINAR. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1307
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1865. R. (Km-182). Ag. 24,42 g. Large R. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1865. R. (Km-182). Ag. 24,42 g. R grande. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1308
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1869. R. (Km-186). Ag. 24,85 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1869. R. (Km-186). Ag. 24,85 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1309
Guatemala. 2 reales. 1898. (Km-167). Ag. Slabbed by NNC as MS64. Magnificent example. NNC. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 2 reales. 1898. (Km-167). Ag. Encapsulada por NNC como MS66. Magnífico ejemplar. NNC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1310
Guatemala. 2 reales. 1898. (Km-167). Ag. Slabbed by NNC as MS64. NNC. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 2 reales. 1898. (Km-167). Ag. Encapsulada por NNC como MS64. NNC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1311
Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,92 g. 1/2 Real 1894 counterstamp over Peru sol 1892. Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,92 g. Resello de 1/2 real de Guatemala de 1894 sobre un sol de Perú 1892. SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1312
Equatorial Guinea. Lote de 2 piezas de Guinea Ecuatorial 1980, 1 Ekwele y 25 Bipkwele. A EXAMINAR. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Guinea Ecuatorial. Lote de 2 piezas de Guinea Ecuatorial 1980, 1 Ekwele y 25 Bipkwele. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1313
Haiti. 1 gourde. 1887. Paris. (Km-46). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nicks on edge. Faint scratches. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Haití. 1 gourde. 1887. París. (Km-46). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Algunas rayas. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1314
Haiti. 1 crown. 1811 (Year 8). Restrike Pattern Crown. (Bruce-12). (Km-X12). Ag. Plain Edge. A real beauty, proof strike with a needle sharp strike, lovely iridescent tone and loads of eye appeal. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65, Silver Restrike. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lot 24032. Ex Stack's Bowers & Ponterio 08/2011 sale, lot# 20475. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Haití. 1 crown. 1811 (año 8). Restrike Pattern Crown. (Bruce-12). (Km-X12). Ag. Borde liso. Una verdadera belleza, acuñación de un finísimo estilo con un tono iridiscente muy atractivo para la vista. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65, Silver Restrike. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lote 24032. Ex Stack's Bowers & Ponterio 08/2011 sale, lote 20475. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1315
Honduras. 1 peso. 1889. (Km-52). Ag. Square top "8"s in date. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details. Cleaned. NGC-XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Honduras. 1 peso. 1889. (Km-52). Ag. Los "8" superiores de la fecha cuadrados. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Limpiada. NGC-XF. Est...120,00.