Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1316
Honduras. 1 peso. 1895. (Km-52). Ag. 24,73 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Honduras. 1 peso. 1895. (Km-52). Ag. 24,73 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1317
Hong Kong. George V. 1 cent. 1933. London. (Km-17). Ae. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 BN, only four specimens better in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Hong Kong. George V. 1 cent. 1933. Londres. (Km-17). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 BN, solo cuatro ejemplares mejores en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1318

Spanish description: Hong Kong. George V. 1 cent. 1933. Londres. (Km-17). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1319
Hungary. Bela II (1131-1141). Denarius. (Huszár-92). Ag. 0,31 g. Slight planchet break. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Bela II (1131-1141). Denario. (Huszár-92). Ag. 0,31 g. Cospel levemente faltado. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1320
Hungary. Bela III. Scyphate Rézpénz. 1172-1196 d.C. (Unger-114). (CNH-98/100). Anv.: SANCTA MARIA, the Virgin seated facing, holding sceptre and infant Christ; crosses across upper fields. Rev.: REX BELA REX STS, Bela III and Steven III enthroned facing, each holding sceptre and globus cruciger; at bottom, III within border. Ae. 3,42 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Bela III. Scyphate Rézpénz. 1172-1196 d.C. (Unger-114). (Huszar-72). (CNH-98/100). Anv.: SANCTA MARIA, Virgen sentada de frente sosteniendo cetro y el niño Cristo; cruces a través de los campos superiores. Rev.: REX BELA REX STS, Bela III y Steven III entronizados enfrentados, cada uno con cetro y globo crucífero; en la parte inferior III dentro de media orla de puntos. Ae. 3,42 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1321
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 denar. 1552. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-MB115). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 denar. 1552. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-MB115). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1322
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 1 filler. 1898. KB. (Km-480). Ae. 1,65 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 BN (Top Pop). The best preserved specimen according to the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 1 filler. 1898. KB. (Km-480). Ae. 1,65 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 BN (Top Pop). El mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1323
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 5 korona. 1907. (Km-489). Ag. 24,15 g. Plenty of original luster. Scarce in this grade. Mint state. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 5 korona. 1907. (Km-489). Ag. 24,15 g. Pleno brillo original. Escasa así. SC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1324
Hungary. 5 pengo. 1938. Budapest. BP. (Km-516). Ag. 25,01 g. 900th Anniversary - Death of St. Stephan. Patina. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. 5 pengo. 1938. Budapest. BP. (Km-516). Ag. 25,01 g. 900º Aniversario de la muerte de St. Stephan. Pátina. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1325
Hungary. 200 forint. 1979. BP. (Km-P23 Piefort). Ag. 350th Anniversary of Death of Gábor Bethlen. Slabbed by PCGS as PR 64 DCAM. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. 200 forint. 1979. BP. (Km-P23 Piefort). Ag. 350 Aniversario de la muerte de Gábor Bethlen. Encapsulada por PCGS como PR 64 DCAM. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1326
Hungary. 50 euro. 2010. (Km-336). Au. 16,13 g. In a box and with official certificate. Mintage: 1.500. PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. 50 euros. 2010. (Km-336). Au. 16,13 g. Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. Tirada: 1.500. PROOF. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1327
Ottoman Empire. Sulayman I Qanuni ('the Lawgiver'), AH 926-974. Sultani. (926-974 H / 1520-1566). Misr (Cairo). (Damali S.-10-MS-A3). (Album-1317). Au. 3,52 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Sulayman I Qanuni ('El legislador'), 926-974 H. Sultani. (926-974 H / 1520-1566). Misr (Cairo). (Damali S.-10-MS-A3). (Album-1317). Au. 3,52 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1328
Ottoman Empire. Mustafa II (1695-1703). Zolota. 1106 H. Qustantiniya. (Pere-492). (Sultan-944). Ag. 19,72 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Mustafa II (1695-1703). Zolota. 1106 H. Qustantiniya. (Pere-492). (Sultan-944). Ag. 19,72 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1329
India. Bombay Presidency. 1 rupee. 1174-1202 H. Mumbai. (Km-212.2). Ag. 11,58 g. In the name of Shah Alam II. In the name of Shah Alam IIery rare. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: India. Presidencia de Bombay. 1 rupee. 1174-1202 H. Bombay. (Km-212.2). Ag. 11,58 g. A nombre de Shan Alam II. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1330
India. Fanam. Century XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,29 g. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,29 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1331
India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,42 g. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,42 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1332
India. 20 rupee. 1973. (Km-240). Ag. 30,08 g. Scratch on obverse. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: India. 20 rupee. 1973. (Km-240). Ag. 30,08 g. Raya en anverso. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1333
India. 50 rupees. 1976. (Km-257). Ag. 34,90 g. FAO, Food and Work for All. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: India. 50 rupees. 1976. (Km-257). Ag. 34,90 g. FAO, Comida y Trabajo para Todos. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1334
India. 50 rupees. 1977. (Km-258). Ag. 35,00 g. FAO, Save For Development. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: India. 50 rupees. 1977. (Km-258). Ag. 35,00 g. FAO, Ayuda Para el Desarrollo. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1335
India. 100 rupees. 1981. Bombay. B. (Km-277). Ag. 29,04 g. Commemorating the international year of the child. PROOF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India. 100 rupees. 1981. Bombay. B. (Km-277). Ag. 29,04 g. Conmemorando el año internacional del niño. PROOF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1336
British India. 10 cash. 1808. (Km-319). Ae. Slabbed by NNC as AU50. From "Admiral Gardner" Shipwreck. NNC. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. 10 cash. 1808. (Km-319). Ae. Encapsulada por NNC como AU50. Procendente del naufragio del "Admiral Gardner". NNC. Est...50,00.