Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1232
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1859. Paris. A. (Km-787.1). Au. 1,59 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1859. París. A. (Km-787.1). Au. 1,59 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1233
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1863. Paris. A. (Km-800.1). Au. 3,16 g. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1863. París. A. (Km-800.1). Au. 3,16 g. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1234
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1859. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Fried-573). Au. 6,44 g. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1859. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Fried-573). Au. 6,44 g. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1235
France. 1 franc. 1872. Paris. Small A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Iridescent patina. Irregular patina. Scarce in this grade. NGC-MS. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 1 franc. 1872. París. A pequeña. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. Pátina irregular con agradables tonos iridiscentes. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Escasa así. NGC-MS. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1236
France. 1 franc. 1888. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,00 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1888. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,00 g. Suave tono. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1237
France. 1 franc. 1888. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,01 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1888. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,01 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1238
France. 1 franc. 1888. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,01 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1888. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,01 g. Suave tono en reverso. Leves rayitas en anverso. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1239
France. 1 franc. 1895. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Scarce in this grade. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 1 franc. 1895. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Escasa así. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1240
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,87 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,87 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1241

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1242
France. 5 francs. 1876. Bordeaux. K. (Km-820.2). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,00 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1876. Burdeos. K. (Km-820.2). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,00 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1243
France. 5 francs. 1877. Bordeaux. K. (Km-820.2). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,00 g. Scratches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1877. Burdeos. K. (Km-820.2). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,00 g. Rayas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1244
France. 10 centimes. 1914. (Km-843). Ae. 10,14 g. Minor nick on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 10 centimes. 1914. (Km-843). Ae. 10,14 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1245
France. 10 francs. 1908. (Km-846). Au. 3,21 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 10 francs. 1908. (Km-846). Au. 3,21 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1246
France. 50 francs. 1904. Paris. A. (Km-832). (Gad-1113). (Fried-549). Au. 16,14 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. Original luster. Scarce. NGC-MS. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 50 francs. 1904. París. A. (Km-832). (Gad-1113). (Fried-549). Au. 16,14 g. Brillo original. Escasa. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1247
France. 100 francs. 1908. Paris. A. (Km-858). Au. 32,30 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 100 francs. 1908. París. A. (Km-858). Au. 32,30 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1248
France. 1 franc. 1922. 3,98 g. Chamber of Commerce. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66 (Top Pop). The best preserved specimen according to the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 1 franc. 1922. (F-218). Bronce-Aluminio. 3,98 g. Cámara de Comercio. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66 (Top Pop). El mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1249
France. 2 francs. 1923. (Gad-533). 8,26 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65, only three finer specimens in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 2 francos. 1923. (Gad-533). 7,58 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65, solo tres ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1250

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 2 francos. 1923. (Gad-533). 8,26 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65, solo tres ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1251
France. 50 francs. 1976. Paris. (Km-941). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 67. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 50 francs. 1976. París. (Km-941). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 67. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1252
France. 100 euros. 2010. (Km-1536). Au. 3,10 g. The Sower. Slabbed by NGC as MS 70 (Top Pop). NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 100 euros. 2010. (Km-1536). Au. 3,10 g. The Sower. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 70 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.