Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1169
United States. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,62 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,62 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1170
United States. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. Very scarce. AU/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC+/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1171

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1900. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1172
United States. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1173
United States. 1 dollar. 1902. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Minor marks on obverse. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1902. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Marquitas en anverso. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1174
United States. 1 dollar. 1903. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1903. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1175
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1176
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,70 g. Peace Silver Dollar. Escasa. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,70 g. Peace Silver Dollar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1177
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,25 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,25 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1178
United States. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,82 g. AU/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,82 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1179
United States. 1 dollar. 1901. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1901. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1180
United States. 1 dollar. 1849. New Orleans. O. (Km-73). Au. 1,67 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1849. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-73). Au. 1,67 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1181
United States. 1 dollar. 1853. Philadelphia. (Fried-84). Au. 1,65 g. Dirt on reverse. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1853. Philadelphia. (Fried-84). Au. 1,65 g. Restos de suciedad en reverso. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1182
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1861. Philadelphia. (Km-72). Au. 4,16 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1861. Philadelphia. (Km-72). Au. 4,16 g. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1183
United States. 5 dollars. 1854. Philadelphia. (Fr-138). Au. 8,35 g. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1854. Philadelphia. (Fr-138). Au. 8,35 g. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1184
United States. 5 dollars. 1891. Carson City. CC. (Fr-146). Au. 8,36 g. Minor marks on obverse. Scarce. XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1891. Carson City. CC. (Fr-146). Au. 8,36 g. Marquitas en anverso. Escasa. EBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1185
United States. 10 dollars. 1901. Philadelphia. (Km-102). Au. 16,69 g. Faint scratches. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1901. Philadelphia. (Km-102). Au. 16,69 g. Leves marquitas. EBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1186
United States. 10 dollars. 1903. San Francisco. S. (Km-102). (Fried-160). Au. 16,70 g. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1903. San Francisco. S. (Km-102). (Fried-160). Au. 16,70 g. EBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1187
United States. 5 dollars. 1913. Philadelphia. (Km-26). Au. 8,33 g. Golpe en el canto y roce en el borde. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1913. Philadelphia. (Km-26). Au. 8,33 g. Golpe en el canto y roce en el borde. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1188
United States. 5 dollars. 1914. (Km-129). (Fried-148). Au. 8,35 g. Indian head. Almost XF. Est...375,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1914. (Km-129). (Fried-148). Au. 8,35 g. Indian head. EBC-. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1189
United States. 5 dollars. 2000. (Km-216). Au. 3,42 g. Knock on edge. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 2000. (Km-216). Au. 3,42 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC. Est...160,00.