Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1085
Belgium. Leopold II. 20 francs. 1876. (Km-37). Au. 6,49 g. XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 20 francs. 1876. (Km-37). Au. 6,49 g. EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1086
Belgium. Leopold II. 10 centimes. 1895. (Km-42). 4,46 g. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 10 centimes. 1895. (Km-42). Cu-Ni. 4,46 g. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1087
Belgium. Albert I. 20 francs. 1914. (Km-78). (Fr-421). Au. 6,45 g. Position A. Text in Belgian. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65, only two finer specimens in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Albert I. 20 francs. 1914. (Km-78). (Fr-421). Au. 6,45 g. Posición A. Texto en belga. NGC como MS 65, solo dos ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1088
Belgium. Balduino. 5 ecu. 1987. (Km-166). Ag. 22,75 g. 30th Anniversary - Treaties of Roma. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Balduino. 5 ecus. 1987. (Km-166). Ag. 22,75 g. 300º Aniversario Tratado de Roma. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1089
Belgium. Albert II. 25 euros. 2008. (Km-269). (Fr-455). Au. 3,11 g. Beijing 2008 Olympic Games. Slabbed by NGC as PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop). NGC-PF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Albert II. 25 euros. 2008. (Km-269). (Fr-455). Au. 3,11 g. Juegos Olímpicos Pekín 2008. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1090
Belgium. 50 euro. 2010. (Km-286). (Fried-457). Au. 6,22 g. In a box and with official certificate. Mintage: 3.000. PROOF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. 50 euros. 2009. (Km-286). (Fried-457). Au. 6,22 g. Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. Tirada: 3.000. PROOF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1091
Bohemia. Wenceslaus II (1278-1305). Prague Groschen. Prague. (Frynas-25.16). (Castelin-5). Ag. 3,36 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Bohemia. Wenceslaus II (1278-1305). Prague Groschen. Praga. (Frynas-25.16). (Castelin-5). Ag. 3,36 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1092
Bolivia. 1/4 sol. 1852. Potosí. (Km-111). Ag. Choice bold strike and blazingly lustrous, totally devoid of any wear or blemishes. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Ex Heritage Auctions, #231649 lot 62186. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 1/4 sol. 1852. Potosí. (Km-111). Ag. Bellísimo ejemplar de muy fino estilo con todo su brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Ex Heritage Auctions, #231649 lote 62186. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1093
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1854. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 13,43 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1854. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 13,43 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1094
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,88 g. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,88 g. Restos de brillo original. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1095
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1842. Potosí. FM. (Km-109). Ag. 26,71 g. Scratches. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1842. Potosí. FM. (Km-109). Ag. 26,71 g. Algunas rayitas. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1096
Bolivia. 1/2 escudo. 1855. Potosí. MJ/FJ. (Km-113). Au. Rectified assayers marks. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58, only 5 finer specimens known in the NGC census. NGC-AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 1/2 escudo. 1855. Potosí. MJ/FJ. (Km-113). Au. Ensayadores rectificados. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58, solo 5 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. NGC-AU. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1097
Bolivia. 1 boliviano. 1870. Potosí. ER. (Km-155.3). Ag. 24,91 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 21, lot 111 (22/01/2019). Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 1 boliviano. 1870. Potosí. ER. (Km-155.3). Ag. 24,91 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 21, lot 111 (22/01/2019). EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1098
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 80 reis. 1809. (Km-290.1). (Gomes-96.02). Ae. 27,99 g. Shield countermark on a copper XL reis of 1790, Maria I. Choice VF. Est...0,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 80 reis. 1809. (Km-290.1). (Gomes-96.02). Ae. 27,99 g.  Resello de escudo de Portugal sobre 40 reis de María I 1790. MBC+. Est...0,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1099
Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1816. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. Struck over 8 reales of Charles IV. Toned. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details, Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1816. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales de Carlos IV. Tono. Enacpasulada por NGC como AU Details, Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1100
Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1817. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,43 g. Struck over 8 reales. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1817. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,43 g. Acuñada sobre un 8 reales de Lima 1807. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1101
Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1818. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,56 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1818. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,56 g. Acuñada sobre un 8 reales. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1102
Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1821. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). (Gomes-25.20). Ag. 26,74 g. Slight patina. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1821. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). (Gomes-25.20). Ag. 26,74 g. Ligera pátina. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1103
Brazil. D. Pedro I (1357-1367). 960 reis. 1824. Bahía. B. (Km-368.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro I (1357-1367). 960 reis. 1824. Bahía. B. (Km-368.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1104
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 200 reis. 1867. (Km-471). Ag. Attractive iridiscent ols cabinet tone. Slabbed by PCGS as MS64. Only two finer specimens in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 200 reis. 1867. (Km-471). Ag. Atractiva pátina iridiscente. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 64. Solamente 2 ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de PCGS. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1105
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,53 g. Patina. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,53 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...35,00.