Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1043
Andorra. 25 diners. 2008. (Km-274). Au. 6,01 g. Constitution. Mintage 2.000. PROOF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 25 diners. 2008. (Km-274). Au. 6,01 g. Constitución. Tirada de 2.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1044
Andorra. 25 diners. 2008. (Km-275). Au. 6,01 g. Three Kings. Mintage 2.000. PROOF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 25 diners. 2008. (Km-275). Au. 6,01 g. 3 Reyes Magos. Tirada de 2.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1045
Andorra. 25 diners. 2008. (Km-288). Au. 6,02 g. Archangel Gabriel telling the good news to Mary. Mintage 1.200. PROOF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 25 diners. 2008. (Km-288). Au. 6,02 g. Arcangel Gabriel dando la buena nueva a María. Tirada de 1.200 piezas. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1046
Andorra. 50 diners. 1990. (Km-62). Au. 17,05 g. Joan Martí i Alanis; Antoni Gaudi; In a box and with official certificate. Mintage 3.000. PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 50 diners. 1990. (Km-62). Au. 17,05 g. Joan Martí i Alanis; Antoni Gaudi; Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. Tirada: 3.000. PROOF. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1047
Andorra. 50 diners. 1990. (Km-82). (Fried-17). Au. 16,96 g. Pau Casals; In a box and with official certificate. Mintage 5.000. PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 50 diners. 1993. (Km-82). (Fried-17). Au. 16,96 g. Pau Casals; Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. Tirada: 5.000. PROOF. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1048
Andorra. 50 diners. 1998. (Km-152). (Fried-36). Au. 15,55 g. 250th Anniversary Constitution. Madonna and child. Mintage:1.998 pieces. In original box with certificate. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 50 diners. 1998. (Km-152). (Fried-36). Au. 15,55 g. 250 Aniversario Constitución. Virgen con niño. Tirada: 1.998 piezas. En estuche original con certificado. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1049
Andorra. 250 diners. 1988. (Km-45). (Fried-4). Au. 12,00 g. 700th Anniversary - Andorra's Governing Charter; Mintage 3.000. Knocks on the edge. Almost MS. Est...650,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 250 diners. 1988. (Km-45). (Fried-4). Au. 12,00 g. (.999). 700 Aniversario - Carta de Gobierno de Andorra. Tirada: 3.000. Golpecitos. SC-. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1050
Andorra. 1/2 ounce. 1988. (Fried-6a). (Km-no cita). Au. 15,57 g. (.999). PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 1/2 onza. 1988. (Fried-6a). (Km-no cita). Au. 15,57 g. (.999). PROOF. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1051
Angola. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 1/2 macuta. 1858. (Gomes-01.01). Ae. 18,44 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Angola. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 1/2 macuta. 1858. (Gomes-01.01). Ae. 18,44 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1052
Saudi Arabia. 1 riyal. 1354 H (1935). (Km-18). Ag. 11,95 g. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details, Harshly Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Arabia Saudí. 1 riyal. 1354 H (1935). (Km-18). Ag. 11,95 g. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details, Harshly Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1053
Argentina. 1 real. 181X. Potosí. F. (Km-2). Ag. 3,10 g. Welding on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 real. 181X. Potosí. F. (Km-2). Ag. 3,10 g. Soldadura en el canto. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1054
Argentina. 8 reales. 1852. Córdoba. (Km-32). Ag. 26,31 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 8 reales. 1852. Córdoba. (Km-32). Ag. 26,31 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1055
Argentina. 10 centavos. 1882. (Km-26). Ag. 2,55 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 10 centavos. 1882. (Km-26). Ag. 2,55 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1056
Armenia. Levon I. Tank. 1198-1219 d.C. (CCA-709). Anv.: Armenian legend around bearded leonine head of king facing three-quarters to right. Rev.: Armenian legend around patriarchal cross; six pointed stars to left and right. Ae. 6,62 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Armenia. Levon I. Tank. 1198-1219 d.C. (CCA-709). Anv.: Leyenda armenia en torno a la cabeza leonina barbada del Rey mirando tres cuartos a la derecha. Rev.: Leyenda armenia alrededor de cruz patriarcal; estrellas de seis puntas a izquierda y derecha. Ae. 6,62 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1057
Armenia. Hetoum I. Kardez. 1226-1270 d.C. (AC-362). Anv.: King seated facing on wide bench, holding lis-tipped sceptre and globus cruciger; star in left field. Rev.: Cross pattée; short lines in three quarters, crescent in second quarter. Ae. 4,51 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Armenia. Hetoum I. Kardez. 1226-1270 d.C. (AC-362). Anv.: Rey sedente de frente en un banco ancho, sosteniendo cetro rematado con una flor de lis y un globo crucífero; estrella en el campo izquierdo. Rev.: Cruz patada, líneas cortas en tres cuartos, creciente en el segundo cuarto. Ae. 4,51 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1058
Armenia. Hetoum I. Tram. 1226-1270 d.C. (AC-336 ff). Ag. 2,70 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Armenia. Hetoum I. Tram. 1226-1270 d.C. (AC-336 ff). Ag. 2,70 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1059
Australia. Elizabeth II. 100 dollars. 2000. (Km-528). Au. 31,15 g. (.999). Lunar Series, Year of the Dragon. In a box and without official certificate. Mint state. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II. 100 dollars. 2000. (Km-528). Au. 31,15 g. (.999). Lunar Series, Year of the Dragon. Dentro de estuche y sin certificado. SC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1060
Australia. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 2019. Perth. P. (Km-UC420). Ag. Moon Landing 50th Anniversary. Slabbed by NGC as MS 70 (Top Pop). NGC-MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 2019. Perth. P. (Km-UC420). Ag.  50 Aniversario alunizaje. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 70 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1061
Austria. Adalbert III of Bohemia (1168-77 and 1183-1200). 1 pfennig. Uncertain mint. ERIACENSIS type. (CNA-Ca9). Anv.: Half-length facing bust of bishop in episcopal regalia, holding crozier and Gospels. Rev.: Upper façade of cathedral; cross above. Ag. 0,71 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Adalbert III de Bohemia (1168-77 y 1183-1200). 1 pfennig. Ceca incierta. Tipo ERIACENSIS. (CNA-Ca9). Anv.: Busto del Obispo de medio cuerpo de frente con ajuar episcopal, sosteniendo báculo y evangelios. Rev.: Fachada superior de la catedral; cruz arriba. Ag. 0,71 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1062
Austria. Eberhard II (1200-1246). 1 pfennig. Friesach. (Probszt-17). Anv.: Eberhard standing facing, holding crozier and key. Rev.: Winged bust of angel facing; cross pattée above. Ag. 1,03 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Eberhard II (1200-1246). 1 pfennig. Friesach. (Probszt-17). Anv.: Eberhard en pie de frente, sosteniendo báculo y llave. Rev.: Busto alado de ángel den frente, Cruz patada arriba. Ag. 1,03 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1063
Austria. Berthold von Aquileia (1218-1251). 1 pfennig. Windischgraz. (CNA-Ch11). Anv.: Bishop seated facing, holding crozier in each hand. Rev.: Bust of bishop facing between two towers; annulet above. Ag. 1,00 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Berthold von Aquileia (1218-1251). 1 pfennig. Windischgraz. (CNA-Ch11). Anv.: Obispo sedente de frente con báculo en cada mano. Rev.: Busto de Obispo d frente entre dos torres, círculo arriba. Ag. 1,00 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.