Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1064
Austria. Ferdinand I. 1 thaler. Sin fecha. Hall. (Dav-8097). Ag. 28,52 g. Adjustment lines. Toned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand I. 1 thaler. Sin fecha. Hall. (Dav-8097). Ag. 28,52 g. Rayas de ajuste. Tono. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1065
Austria. Ferdinand II (1619-1637). 1 thaler. (1564-1595). Hall. (Dav-8089). Ag. 28,43 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand II (1619-1637). 1 thaler. (1564-1595). Hall. (Dav-8089). Ag. 28,43 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1066
Austria. Ferdinand II (1619-1637). Reichstaler. 1632. Kremnitz. KB. (Dav-3129). (Vogelh-142). Ag. 27,62 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand II (1619-1637). Reichstaler. 1632. Kremnitz. KB. (Dav-3129). (Vogelh-142). Ag. 27,62 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1067
Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 3 kreuzer. 1670. Wien. (Herinek-1317). Ag. 1,65 g. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 3 kreuzer. 1670. Viena. (Herinek-1317). Ag. 1,65 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1068
Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 6 kreuzer. 1689. Wien. (Km-1185). Ag. 3,16 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 6 kreuzer. 1689. Viena. (Km-1185). Ag. 3,16 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1069
Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 1 thaler. 1698. Wien. (Km-1275.5). (Dav-3230). Ag. 28,89 g. Knocks. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 1 thaler. 1698. Viena. (Km-1275.5). (Dav-3230). Ag. 28,89 g. Golpes. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1070
Austria. Karl VI. 1 thaler. 1714. Hall. (Km-1570). (Dav-1051). Ag. 28,68 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Karl VI. 1 thaler. 1714. Hall. (Km-1570). (Dav-1051). Ag. 28,68 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1071
Austria. Franz I (1745-1765). 17 Kreuzers. 1752. Prague. PR. (Km-2026.1). Ag. 6,01 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz I (1745-1765). 17 Kreuzers. 1752. Praga. PR. (Km-2026.1). Ag. 6,01 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1072
Austria. Joseph II. Jeton. (1765-1790). Nuremberg. Rev.: ELSIG LAVER . Ve. 0,94 g. Knock. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Joseph II. Jetón. (1765-1790). Nuremberg. Rev.: ELSIG LAVER . Ve. 0,94 g. 20 mm. Golpe. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1073
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 ducat. 1915. Wien. (Km-2267). (Fried-494). Au. 3,47 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 ducat. 1915. Viena. (Km-2267). (Fried-494). Au. 3,47 g. Reacuñación oficial. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1074
Austria. Franz Joseph I. Ducat. 1915. (Km-2267). Au. 3,48 g. Official re-struck. FDC. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. Ducado. 1915. (Km-2267). Au. 3,48 g. Reacuñación oficial. FDC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1075
Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). 20 kreuzer. 1830. Wien. A. (Km-2145). (Schönert-Geiss-64). Ag. 6,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). 20 kreuzer. 1830. Viena. A. (Km-2145). (Schönert-Geiss-64). Ag. 6,67 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1076
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florin. 1861. Wien. A. (Km-2219). Ag. 12,28 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florín. 1861. Viena. A. (Km-2219). Ag. 12,28 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1077
Australia. Token (1 penny). 1858. (Km-Tn278.1). Ae. 16,69 g. Professor Holloway London, Pill's and Ointment. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Token (1 penny). 1858. (Km-Tn278.1). Ae. 16,69 g. Professor Holloway London, Pill's and Ointment. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1078
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1 thaler. 1870. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,10 g. Official re-struck. PROOF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Austria. María Teresa. 1 thaler. 1870. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,10 g. Reacuñación oficial. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1079
Austria. 1931. Wien. (Km-2847). Ag. 11,93 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Austria. 2 schilling. 1931. Viena. (Km-2847). Ag. 11,93 g. 175º Aniversario del nacimiento de Mozart. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1080

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1081
Austria. Set with 3 coins of 50 euros; 2004, 2005 and 2006. Joseph Hayden, Ludwig van Beethoven y Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. In a box and with official certificates. Mintage: 50.000. (Km-3004/3110/3118). Au. 10g + 10g + 10g. PROOF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Set con 3 monedas de 50 euros; 2004, 2005 y 2006. Joseph Hayden, Ludwig van Beethoven y Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficiales. Tirada: 50.000. (Km-3004/3110/3118). Au. 10g + 10g + 10g. PROOF. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1082
Belgium. Louis II, de Male (1346-1384). Double gros 'Botdraeger'. Flanders. (Boudeau-2232). (Gad-223). (Roberts-8155). Anv.: LVDOVICVS︙DEI︙GRA︙COMES︙Z: DNS︙FLANDRIE. helmeted heraldic lion seated left. Rev.: + MONETA DE FLANDRIA/ + BENEDICTVS︙QVI︙VENIT︙IN︙NOMINE︙DOMINI. small cross fleury, legends in two lines arround.. Ag. 4,20 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Louis II, el malo (1346-1384). Doble gros 'Botdraeger'. Flandes. (Boudeau-2232). (Gad-223). (Roberts-8155). Anv.: LVDOVICVS︙DEI︙GRA︙COMES︙Z: DNS︙FLANDRIE. León herándico con casco sedente a la izquierda. Rev.: + MONETA DE FLANDRIA/ + BENEDICTVS︙QVI︙VENIT︙IN︙NOMINE︙DOMINI. Pequeña cruz florida, alrededor leyendas en dos líneas. Ag. 4,20 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1083
Belgium. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1847. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1847. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,99 g. Leves rayitas y golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1084
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1873. (Km-24). Ag. 24,92 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1873. (Km-24). Ag. 24,92 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.