Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1282
Low Countries. Jeton. 16(63). Brussels. (Dugn-4197). Anv.: Coat of arms. Rev.: HIS TVTA SVB ALIS, Griffin lying left on a safe. Ae. 5,60 g. VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Jetón. 16(63). Bruselas. (Dugn-4197). Anv.: Escudo de armas. Rev.: HIS TVTA SVB ALIS, Grifo acostado a la izquierda sobre una caja fuerte. Ae. 5,60 g. MBC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1283
Peru. 1 sol. 1933. Lima. (Km-218). Ag. 24,78 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1 sol. 1933. Lima. (Km-218). Ag. 24,78 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1284
Portugal. D. Sancho II (1223-1248). Dinero. (Gomes-01.03). Ve. 0,70 g. REX SANCIVS. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Sancho II (1223-1248). Dinero. (Gomes-01.03). Ve. 0,70 g. REX SANCIVS. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1285
Portugal. Maria I. 400 reis. 1797. (Km-288). (Gomes-17.09). Ag. 14,64 g. Low crown. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. María I. 400 reis. 1797. (Km-288). (Gomes-17.09). Ag. 14,64 g. Corona baja. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1286
Portugal. Maria II. 400 reis. 1834. (Km-403.2). (Gomes-16.02). Ag. 14,60 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. María II. 400 reis. 1834. (Km-403.2). (Gomes-16.02). Ag. 14,60 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1287
Portugal. Maria II. 500 reis. 1847. (Km-471). (Gomes-39.13). Ag. 14,84 g. Toned. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. María II. 500 reis. 1847. (Km-471). (Gomes-39.13). Ag. 14,84 g. Limpiada. Tono. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1288
Portugal. Emanuele II. 100 reales. 1910. (Km-548). (Gomes-02.03). Ag. 2,51 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Emanuele II. 100 reales. 1910. (Km-548). (Gomes-02.03). Ag. 2,51 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1289
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,80 g. 5 October, Anniversary of the Republic. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,80 g. 5 de Octubre, Aniversario de la República. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1290
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,98 g. 5 October, Anniversary of the Republic. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,98 g. 5 de Octubre, Aniversario de la República. Golpe en el canto. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1291
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,90 g. 5 October, Anniversary of the Republic. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,90 g. 5 de Octubre, Aniversario de la República. Golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1292
Portugal. 5 escudos. 1948. (Km-581). (Gomes-35.10). Ag. 7,05 g. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 5 escudos. 1948. (Km-581). (Gomes-35.10). Ag. 7,05 g. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1293
Portugal. 10 escudos. 1928. (Km-579). (Gomes-42.01). Ag. 12,33 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 10 escudos. 1928. (Km-579). (Gomes-42.01). Ag. 12,33 g. Golpes en el canto. Pátina. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1294
Portugal. 20 escudos. 1953. (Km-585). (Gomes-49.01). Ag. 20,87 g. XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 20 escudos. 1953. (Km-585). (Gomes-49.01). Ag. 20,87 g. EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1295
Central American Republic. 1/4 real. 1831. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. 0,62 g. Planchet defect. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: República América Central. 1/4 real. 1831. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. 0,62 g. Defecto de cospel. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1296
Central American Republic. 1/4 real. 1840. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. 0,82 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: República América Central. 1/4 real. 1840. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. 0,82 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1297
Central American Republic. 1/4 real. 1846. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. 0,79 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: República América Central. 1/4 real. 1846. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. 0,79 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1298
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,63 g. Scratches on obverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,63 g. Rayas en anverso. Limpida. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1299
Dominican Republic. 10 pesos. 1975. (Km-37). Ag. XVI Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors of the International Development Bank. In its original envelope. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 10 pesos. 1975. (Km-37). Ag. XVI Reunión Anual Asamblea de Gobernadores del Banco Internacional de Desarrollo. En su envoltorio original. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1300
Dominican Republic. 100 pesos. 1988. (Km-67). Ae. 155,70 g. V Centenary of the Discovery and Evangelization of America. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 100 pesos. 1988. (Km-67). Ae. 155,70 g. V Centenario del Descubrimiento y Evangelización de América. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1301
Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1777. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-626). Ae. 50,04 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1777. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-626). Ae. 50,04 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1302
Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1778. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-626). Ae. 51,92 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1778. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-626). Ae. 51,92 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.