Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1261
Mexico. 2 reales. 1825. Zacatecas. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,43 g. Scratches. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 reales. 1825. Zacatecas. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,43 g. Rayas. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1262
Mexico. 2 reales. 1863. Zacatecas. MO. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,28 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 reales. 1863. Zacatecas. MO. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,28 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1263
Mexico. Maximiliano. 1865. B. Au. 0,49 g. Gold Souvenir Token. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. Maximiliano. 1865. B. Au. 0,49 g. Gold Souvenir Token. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1264
Mexico. 1 peso. 1898. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,07 g. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1898. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1265
Mexico. 1 peso. 1900. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,96 g. Soft tone. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1900. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,96 g. Suave tono. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1266
Mexico. 1 peso. 1900. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,08 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1900. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,08 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1267
Mexico. 1 peso. 1901. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Slight tone in reverse. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1901. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto y ligero tono en el reverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1268
Mexico. 1 peso. 1903. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,08 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1903. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,08 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1269
Mexico. 1 peso. 1904. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,04 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1904. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,04 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1270
Mexico. 1 peso. 1904. Zacatecas. FM. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,13 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1904. Zacatecas. FM. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,13 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1271
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,11 g. Delicate patina. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,11 g. Suave pátina. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1272
Mexico. 100 pesos. 1992. Mexico. (Km-556). Ag. 31,06 g. Original luster. Lightly toned. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 100 pesos. 1992. México. (Km-556). Ag. 31,06 g. Brillo original con ligero tono. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1273
Mexico. 2 ounces. 1997. Mexico. (Km-614). Ag. 62,19 g. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 onzas. 1997. México. (Km-614). Ag. 62,19 g. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1274
Norway. 5 ore. 1900. Token. Br. 2,86 g. Christiansunds Dampbaadssamlag. Steamboat. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Noruega. 5 ore. 1900. Token. La. 2,86 g. Christiansunds Dampbaadssamlag. Barco de vapor. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1275
Norway. 10 ore. 1888. (Km-350). Ag. 1,38 g. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Noruega. Oscar II. 10 ore. 1888. (Km-350). Ag. 1,38 g. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1276
Low Countries. Wilhelm III. 10 cents. 1885. (Km-80). Ag. 1,40 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Wilhelm III. 10 cents. 1885. (Km-80). Ag. 1,40 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1277
Panama. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,72 g. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,72 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1278
Panama. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 35,58 g. 11th Central American and Carbbean Games. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 35,58 g. 11º Juegos de América Central y Caribe. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1279
Low Countries. Jeton. 1650. Brussels. (Dugn-4034). Anv.: Barrel is unloaded from a ship with a crane. Rev.: Helmeted ornate arms Jean van der Hecke. Ae. 5,75 g. Centennial of the canal of Brussel. Rare. F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Jetón. 1650. Bruselas. (Dugn-4034). Anv.: Barril siendo descargado deun barco con una grúa. Rev.: Armas de Jean van der Hecke ornamentadas con casco. Ae. 5,75 g. Centenario del canal de Bruselas. Rara. BC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1280
Low Countries. Jeton. 1652. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4049). Anv.: In a wreath, the arms of Antwerp and SPQA. Rev.: In a laurel wreath, VT VINCAS/ CVM/ IVDICARIS. Ae. 5,76 g. Irregular edge. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Jetón. 1652. Amberes. (Dugn-4049). Anv.: En una corona de flores las armas de Amberes y SPQA. Rev.: En una corona de laurel, VT VINCAS / CVM / IVDICARIS. Ae. 5,76 g. Cospel irregular. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1281
Low Countries. Jeton. 1661. Brussels. (Dugn-4181). Anv.: Helmeted ornate arms Brouckhoven. Rev.: Woman standing with heart and anchor. Ae. 6,10 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Jetón. 1661. Bruselas. (Dugn-4181). Anv.: Casco ornamentado sobre escudo de Brouckhoven. Rev.: Mujer en pie con corazón y ancla. Ae. 6,10 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.