Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1198
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). Ag. 28,32 g. Delicate patina. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). Ag. 28,32 g. Suave pátina. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1199
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,18 g. Minor marks. Graffiti. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,18 g. Leves marquitas y pequeños graffitis. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1200
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1893. (Km-783). (S-3937). Ag. 27,84 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1893. (Km-783). (S-3937). Ag. 27,84 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1201
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1895. (Km-783). Ag. 28,02 g. Numerous marks. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1895. (Km-783). Ag. 28,02 g. Múltiples marquitas. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1202
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1895. (Km-783). Ag. 28,02 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1895. (Km-783). Ag. 28,02 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1203
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 penny. 1902. (Km-794.2). Ae. 9,49 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 penny. 1902. (Km-794.2). Ae. 9,49 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1204
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,95 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,95 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1205
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,99 g. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,99 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1206
Great Britain. George V. 1/3 farthing. 1913. London. (Km-823). Ae. 0,92 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1/3 farthing. 1913. Londres. (Km-823). Ae. 0,92 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1207
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 penny. 1911. (Km-809). Ae. 5,73 g. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 penny. 1911. (Km-809). Ae. 5,73 g. MBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1208
Great Britain. George V. 1 penny. 1921. (Km-810). Ae. 9,37 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 penny. 1921. (Km-810). Ae. 9,37 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1209
Great Britain. George V. 1 penny. 1936. (Km-838). Ae. 9,55 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 penny. 1936. (Km-838). Ae. 9,55 g. Restos de brillo original . EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1210
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 crown. 1923. (Km-818.2). Ag. 14,15 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 crown. 1923. (Km-818.2). Ag. 14,15 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1211
Great Britain. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,15 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,15 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1212
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1913. (Km-820). Au. 7,98 g. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1913. (Km-820). Au. 7,98 g. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1213
Greece. John Capodistrias (1828-1931). 10 lepta. 1831. Aegina. (Km-12). Ae. 15,77 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. John Capodistrias (1828-1931). 10 lepta. 1831. Aegina. (Km-12). Ae. 15,77 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1214
Greece. George I. 5 drachms. 1875. (Km-46). Ag. 24,73 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1875. (Km-46). Ag. 24,73 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1215
Greece. George I. 5 drachms. 1876. (Km-46). Ag. 24,77 g. Scratches. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1876. (Km-46). Ag. 24,77 g. Rayas. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1216
Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1862. (Km-130). Ag. 0,71 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1862. (Km-130). Ag. 0,71 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1217
Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1876. P. (Km-146). Ag. 0,63 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1876. P. (Km-146). Ag. 0,63 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1218
Guatemala. 50 centavos. 1870. (Km-195). Ag. 12,33 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 50 centavos. 1870. (Km-195). Ag. 12,33 g. MBC. Est...30,00.