Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1135
China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Año 8 (1919). (Y-329.6). Ag. 26,76 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Año 8 (1919). (Y-329.6). Ag. 26,76 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1136
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Y-318a). Ag. 26,88 g. Small chop marks. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Y-318a). Ag. 26,88 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1137
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1138
Congo Belge. Leopold III. 50 francs. 1944. (Km-27). Ag. 17,45 g. Dirty. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Congo Belga. Leopold III. 50 francs. 1944. (Km-27). Ag. 17,45 g. Sucia. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1139
Crusaders. Bohemond III. Dinero. (1163-1201). Antioch. (Metcalf-Crusades 378). Ag. 0,85 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cruzadas. Bohemond III. Dinero. (1163-1201). Antioquía. (Metcalf-Crusades 378). Ag. 0,85 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1140
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,37 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,37 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1141
Cuba. 1 peso. 1916. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,27 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1916. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,27 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1142
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,65 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,65 g.  Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1143
Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,66 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,66 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1144
Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,65 g. Nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,65 g. Golpes en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1145
Denmark. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1892. Copenhague. CS. (Km-800). Ag. 14,93 g. Royal Golden Weddings. Cleaned. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Dinamarca. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1892. Copenhague. CS. (Km-800). Ag. 14,93 g. Bodas de Oro Reales. Limpiada. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1146
Egypt. Hussein Kamil. 20 piastres. 1335 H (1916). (Km-321). Ag. 27,90 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. Hussein Kamil. 20 piastres. 1335 H (1916). (Km-321). Ag. 27,90 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1147
Egypt. 25 piastre. 1380H (1907). (Km-400). Ag. 27,90 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 25 piastre. 1956 (1375H). (Km-386). Ag. 27,90 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1148
Egypt. 1 pound. 1428 H. 8,85 g. Certificate of authenticity. Mint state. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 1 pound. 1428 H. Cu-Ni. 8,85 g. TREASURES OF THE PHARAOHS. Certificado de autenticidad. SC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1149
Egypt. 1 pound. 1428 H. 8,95 g. TREASURES OF THE PHARAOHS. Mint state. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 1 pound. 1428 H. Cu-Ni. 8,95 g. TREASURES OF THE PHARAOHS. SC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1150
East African States. 500 francs. 1972. (Km-7). Ag. 24,99 g. 10th Anniversary of the Monetary Union. Original luster. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Africanos del Este. 500 francs. 1972. (Km-7). Ag. 24,99 g. 10º Aniversario de la Unión Monetaria. Brillo original. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1151
West African States. 5000 francs. 1982. (Km-7). Ag. 24,95 g. 20th Anniversary of Monetary Union. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Africanos del Oeste. 5000 francs. 1982. (Km-7). Ag. 24,95 g. 20º Aniversario de la Unión Monetaria. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1152
United States. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1153
United States. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,73 g. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,73 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1154
France. Dinero. 936-954. Condado de La Marche (Angouleme). Ag. 0,80 g. In the name of Louis IV. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Dinero. 936-954. Condado de La Marche (Angouleme). Ag. 0,80 g. A nombre de Louis IV. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1155
France. Obol. 1148–1249. Toulouse. (Duplessy-1229). Rev.: ✠ TOLOSΛ CIVI. Ag. 0,47 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Raymond V-VII. Óbolo. 1148–1249. Toulouse. (Duplessy-1229). Rev.: ✠ TOLOSΛ CIVI. Ag. 0,47 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.