Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1156
France. Dinero. (1150-1200). Anónima. (Duplessy-2381). Ag. 0,85 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Arzobispo Vienne. Dinero. (1150-1200). Anónima. (Duplessy-2381). Ag. 0,85 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1157
France. Charles VI. Blanca de Guènar. (1380-1422). (Duplessy-377A). Ag. 2,92 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Carlos VI. Blanca de Guènar. (1380-1422). (Duplessy-377A). Ag. 2,92 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1158
France. Henry III. Douzain. 1576. Lyon. D. (Duplessy-1140). Ve. 2,22 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henry III. Douzain. 1576. Lyon. D. (Duplessy-1140). Ve. 2,22 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1159
France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1589. (Duplessy-1222). Ag. 9,29 g. Mintmark not visible. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1589. (Duplessy-1222). Ag. 9,29 g. Ceca no visible. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1160
France. Charles V. 1/2 carlos. 1551. Besançon. (Duplessy-3038). (Km-MB5). Ag. 0,72 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Charles V. 1/2 carlos. 1551. Besançon. (Duplessy-3038). (Km-MB5). Ag. 0,72 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1161
France. Henry I. Teston. (1610-1620). (Km-17.1). Ag. 8,72 g. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henry I. Testón. (1610-1620). (Km-17.1). Ag. 8,72 g. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1162
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). Jeton. Nuremberg. Ag. 4,30 g. Beautiful dark patina. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). Jetón. Nuremberg. Ag. 4,30 g. Bonita pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1163
France. Jeton. (1699-1757). Nuremberg. Ag. 1,36 g. Maria Josepha of Austria, Queen of Poland-Lithuania. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Jetón. (1699-1757). Nuremberg. Ag. 1,36 g. María Josefa de Austria, Reina de Polonia-Lituania. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1164
France. Napoleón I. 1/2 franc. 1808. Rouen. B. (Gad-398). Ag. 2,48 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón I. 1/2 franc. 1808. Rouen. B. (Gad-398). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1165
France. Charles X. 1/4 franc. 1827. Lille. W. (Gad-353). Ag. 1,26 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Charles X. 1/4 franc. 1827. Lille. W. (Gad-353). Ag. 1,26 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1166
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1842. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,96 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1842. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,96 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1167
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1867. Paris. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 25,01 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. París. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 25,01 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1168
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1868. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-799.2). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,85 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1868. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-799.2). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,85 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1169
France. Napoleon III. 100 francs. 1869. Paris. A. (Km-802.1). (Fried-581). Ag. 32,21 g. Minor marks. Small planchet flaw on obverse. XF. Est...1700,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 100 francs. 1869. París. A. (Km-802.1). (Fried-581). Ag. 32,21 g. Pequeñas marcas y hojita en anverso. EBC. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1170
France. 1 franc. 1888. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 4,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1888. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 4,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1171
France. 2 francs. 1887. Paris. A. (Km-817.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 9,91 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 2 francs. 1887. París. A. (Km-817.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 9,91 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1172
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1850. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,80 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1850. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,80 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1173
France. 10 centimes. 1899. (Km-843). (Gad-277). Au. 10,01 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 10 centimes. 1899. (Km-843). (Gad-277). Au. 10,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1174
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,99 g. Toned. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,99 g. Tono. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1175
France. 50 francs. 1975. (Km-941.1). Ag. 30,04 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 50 francs. 1975. (Km-941.1). Ag. 30,04 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1176
France. 50 francs. 1976. (Km-941.1). Ag. 30,01 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 50 francs. 1976. (Km-941.1). Ag. 30,01 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.