Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1219
Guatemala. 4 reales. 1878. D. (Km-150). Ag. 12,46 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 4 reales. 1878. D. (Km-150). Ag. 12,46 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1220
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1872. P. (Km-197.1). Ag. 25,21 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains adhesive on obverse. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1872. P. (Km-197.1). Ag. 25,21 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de adhesivo en anverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1221
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1894. (Km-210). Ag. 25,19 g. It retains adhesive on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1894. (Km-210). Ag. 25,19 g. Restos de adhesivo en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1222
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1896. (Km-210). Ag. 24,84 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1896. (Km-210). Ag. 24,84 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1223
Equatorial Guinea. 2000 ekuele. 1979. (Km-38). Ag. 42,75 g. FIFA World Cup in Argentina, mintage of 195 pieces. PROOF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Guinea Ecuatorial. 2000 ekuele. 1979. (Km-38). Ag. 42,75 g. Copa del mundo de la FIFA en Argentina. Tirada de 195 piezas. PROOF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1224
Hungary. Bela III. Follis. (1172-1196). (Huszár-72). Ae. 2,92 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Bela III. Follis. (1172-1196). (Huszár-72). Ae. 2,92 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1225
Hungary. Ludwig II. Dinero. 1526. (Huszár-841). Anv.: LVDOVICVS R VNGAR. Rev.: PATRONA VNGARIE. Ag. 0,54 g. The digit 2 of the date as Z. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Luis II. Dinero. 1526. (Huszár-841). Anv.: LVDOVICVS R VNGAR. Rev.: PATRONA VNGARIE. Ag. 0,54 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1226
Hungary. Joseph I. 1/2 thaler. 1710/00. Kremnitz. KB. (Cal-281). Ag. 14,12 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Joseph I. 1/2 thaler. 1710/00. Kremnitz. KB. (Cal-281). Ag. 14,12 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1227
Hungary. Karl VI. 1/2 thaler. 1721. Kremnitz. KB. (Cal-303). Ag. 14,15 g. Cleaning scratches. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Karl VI. 1/2 thaler. 1721. Kremnitz. KB. (Cal-303). Ag. 14,15 g. Fuertes rayas de limpeza. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1228
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 1 filler. 1898. KB. (Km-480). Ae. 1,65 g. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 1 filler. 1898. KB. (Km-480). Ae. 1,65 g. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1229
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 1 forint. 1833. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-453.1). Ag. 12,31 g. Minor nicks on edge. Delicate patina. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 1 forint. 1833. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-453.1). Ag. 12,31 g. Golpecitos en canto. Suave pátina en reverso. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1230

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1231
British India. Madras Presidency. 5 Fanams. 1808-1812. Madras. (Km-351). Ag. 4,64 g. Hole at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Presidencia de Madras. 5 Fanams. 1808-1812. Madras. (Km-351). Ag. 4,64 g. Agujero a las 12h. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1232
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1862. Bombay. (Km-473.1). Ag. 11,61 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1862. Bombay. (Km-473.1). Ag. 11,61 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1233
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1891. Calcutta. (Km-492). Ag. 11,54 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1891. Calcutta. (Km-492). Ag. 11,54 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1234
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1892. Bombay. (Km-492). Ag. 11,66 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1892. Bombay. (Km-492). Ag. 11,66 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1235
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1901. Bombay. (Km-492). Ag. 11,61 g. Stains on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1901. Bombay. (Km-492). Ag. 11,61 g. Manchas en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1236
British India. George V. 1/12 anna (1pie). 1921. (Km-509). Ae. 1,62 g. Almost MS. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/12 anna (1 pie). 1921. (Km-509). Ae. 1,62 g. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1237
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1915. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,48 g. XF/AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1915. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,48 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1238
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1917. Mumbai. (Km-524). Ag. 11,64 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1917. Bombay. (Km-524). Ag. 11,64 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1239
French Indochina. 20 cents. 1937. (Km-17.2). Ag. 5,37 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. 20 cents. 1937. (Km-17.2). Ag. 5,37 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.