Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1471
Lot of 25 coins from Germany, Prussia. Different values: 1/6 Thaler of Friedrich Wilhelm III 1822 A, 1825 A, 1828 D, 1839 A, 1840 D, Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1844 A, Wilhelm I 1863 A; 2 1/2 Silbergroschen by Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1842 A, 1843 A, 1850 A, Wilhelm I 1867 A; 1 Silbergroschen by Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1850 A, 1851 A, 1858 A, Whilhelm I 1862 A, 1866 A, 1871 A, 1871 C, 1872 A, 1872 C, 1/2 Silbergroschen by Friedrich Wilhelm III 1822 A, Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1849 A, Wilhelm I 1865 A, 1870 B and 1872 B. Some very nice. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 25 monedas de Alemania, Prussia. Diferentes valores como: 1/6 Thaler de Friedrich Wilhelm III 1822 A, 1825 A, 1828 D, 1839 A, 1840 D, Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1844 A, Wilhelm I 1863 A; 2 1/2 Silbergroschen de Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1842 A, 1843 A, 1850 A, Wilhelm I 1867 A; 1 Silbergroschen de Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1850 A, 1851 A, 1858 A, Whilhelm I 1862 A, 1866 A, 1871 A, 1871 C, 1872 A, 1872 C, 1/2 Silbergroschen de Friedrich Wilhelm III 1822 A, Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1849 A, Wilhelm I 1865 A, 1870 B y 1872 B. Algunas muy bonitas. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1472
Andorra. 50 diners. 1960 y 1964. (Km-UWC. M1 and UWC. M5). Ag. 27,87 g. Carlomagno and Napoleón. PROOF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 50 diners. 1960 y 1964. (Km-UWC. M1 y UWC. M5). Ag. 27,87 g. Carlomagno y Napoleón. PROOF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1473
Lot of 7 coins from Argentina. Variety of values and dates. Includes some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de Argentina. Variedad de valores y fechas. Alguna escasa. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1474
Lot of 2 coins from France. Carolingian coinages. Louis III The Blind. Denier. Arles (Prou-882; M.E.C.-I 823) and to be classified. Fractionalized and with perforations. Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Luis III El ciego. Dinero. Arles (Prou-882; M.E.C.-I 823) y a clasificar. Ambos fraccionados y con perforaciones. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1475
Lot of 5 coins from Greece and the Ionian Islands. 19th century, different values and dates. Included some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Grecia e Islas Jónicas. Siglo XIX, diferentes valores y fechas. Alguna escasa. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1476
Lot of 12 denarios from Hungría, Wladislav 1515, Ludovicus 1516, Fernandus 1548, 1553, 1559. Maximilian II 1566, 1569. Rudolf II 1579, 1589, 1591, 1592 and 1593. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 12 denarios de Hungría, Wladislav 1515, Ludovicus 1516, Fernandus 1548, 1553, 1559. Maximilian II 1566, 1569. Rudolf II 1579, 1589, 1591, 1592 y 1593. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1477
Lot of 6 coins from Maroc. Variety of values and dates. Some cleaned and with traces of tin. Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Marruecos. Variedad de valores y fechas. Alguna limpiada y con restos de estaño. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1478
Lot of 4 silver coins, 3 of 1 peso from Mexico (1920, 1922, 1923) and 1 from Japan. TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 piezas de plata, 3 de 1 peso de México (1920, 1922, 1923) y 1 de Japón. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1479
Lot with 21 coins. All minted in Mexico except one US Dollar, mostly in silver. Includes a counterfeit of 8 reales Morelos 1814 and a curious square coin from Zacatecas. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/PR. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Lote con 21 monedas. Todas acuñadas en México salvo un Dollar de Estados Unidos, en su gran mayoría de plata. Incluye una falsificación de 8 reales Morelos 1814 y una curiosa ficha comercial en cospel cuadrado de Zacatecas. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/PROOF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1480
Lot of 5 coins from the Spanish Netherlands. Jetons from different mints and dates 1590, 1626, 1652, 1660 and 1672. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Países bajos españoles. Jetones de diferentes cecas y fechas 1590, 1626, 1652, 1660 y 1672. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1481
Lot of 3 coins from Russian. Denga of Fedor Ivanovich (1584-1598), Mikhail Fedorovich (1613-1645) and Peter I the Great (1689-1725). Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Rusia. Denga de Fedor Ivanovich (1584-1598), Mikhail Fedorovich (1613-1645) y Pedro I el grande (1689-1725). Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1482
Lot of 4 coins from Russia and the Golden Horde. Kopek type of different governors and Dirhams, all classified. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Rusia y de la Golden Horde (Orda de oro). Tipo Kopek de diferentes gobernadores y Dirhams. Todas clasificadas. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1483
Lot of 17 coins of Russia. Wide variety of values, mints and dates. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 17 monedas de Rusia. Gran variedad de valores, cecas y fechas. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1484
Lot of 5 coins from Sarawak. Charles Broke, 1 Cent. 1863, 1870, 1880, 1886 and 1888. (Km#3 and 6). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Sarawak. Charles Broke, 1 Cent. 1863, 1870, 1880, 1886 y 1888. (Km#3 y 6). Ae. A EXAMINAR . MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1485
Lot of 4 coins from Syria. 1 Piastre 1933 and 1935; 25 Piastres 1929 and 1937. (Km#71 and 73). Cu/Ni. TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Siria. 1 Piastre 1933 y 1935; 25 Piastres 1929 y 1937. (Km#71 y 73). Cu/Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1486
Lot of 7 pieces, 6 from Straits Settlements 1 of 50 cents (1920), 3 of 20 cents (1898, 1910, 1935) and 2 of 10 cents (1902, 1919) and 1 from Malaysia 20 cents (1945). TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 piezas, 6 de Straits Settlements 1 de 50 cents (1920), 3 de 20 cents (1898, 1910, 1935) y 2 de 10 cents (1902, 1919) y 1 de Malasia 20 cents (1945). A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1487
Switzerland. Lot of 4 Swiss silver coins, 1936, 1939, 1941 and 1944. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. Lote de 4 monedas de Suiza en plata, 1936, 1939, 1941 y 1944. A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1488
Lot of 4 coins from Portugal. Ceitiles of D. Afonso V (1438-1481), all of different types. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Portugal. Ceitiles de D. Afonso V (1438-1481), todos de tipos diferentes. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1489
Lot of 11 coins from Portugal. Ceitil type, different mints and Kings such as: D. Alfondo V, Manuel I and Joanes III. All included the collector's ticket. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 11 monedas de Portugal. Tipo Ceitil, diferentes cecas y Reyes como: D. Alfondo V, Manuel I y Joanes III. Todos conservan la etiqueta del coleccionista. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1490
Lot of two silver coins of Portugal, 1 escudo 1915 and 1916. TO EXAMINE. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de plata de Portugal, 1 escudo 1915 y 1916. A EXAMINAR. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1491
Lot of 2 silver coins, 1 rupee 1882 from Portuguese India and 1 balboa 1941 from Panama. TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de plata, 1 rupee 1882 de la India Portuguesa y 1 balboa 1941 de Panamá. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...70,00.