Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1093
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1898. München. D. (Km-915). (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,52 g. Knock on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1898. Munich. D. (Km-915). (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,52 g. Golpe en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1094
Germany. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1912. Stuttgart. F. (Km-635). Ag. 16,63 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1912. Stuttgart. F. (Km-635). Ag. 16,63 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1095
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1910. Berlin. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,63 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1910. Berlín. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,63 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1096
Germany. Saxony. Friedrich August III. 3 mark. 1910. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1267). Ag. 16,62 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Saxony. Friedrich August III. 3 mark. 1910. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1267). Ag. 16,62 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1097
Germany. 50.000.000 Mark. 1923. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N26). Al. 5,54 g. 38 mm.. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. 50.000.000 Mark. 1923. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N26). Al. 5,54 g. 38 mm.. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1098
Andorra. 25 diners. 1965. (Km-M6/M2). Ag. 11,56 g. Hybrid coinage whose reverse corresponds to the type Bisbe J. Benlloch km#M2. Beautiful tone. very rare. PROOF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 25 diners. 1965. (Km-M6/M2). Ag. 11,56 g. Acuñación híbrida cuyo reverso corresponde al tipo Bisbe J. Benlloch km#M2. Bonito tono. Muy rara. PROOF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1099
Andorra. 50 diners. 1963. (Km-M3). Ag. 28,03 g. Tirada de 3.350 piezas. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 50 diners. 1963. (Km-M3). Ag. 28,03 g. Tirada de 3.350 piezas. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1100
Andorra. 50 diners. 1964. (Km-10/8). Ag. 27,78 g. Hybrid coinage whose reverse corresponds to the type Bisbe J. Benlloch km#8. very rare. PROOF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 50 diners. 1964. (Km-10/8). Ag. 27,78 g. Acuñación híbrida cuyo reverso corresponde al tipo Bisbe J. Benlloch km#8. Muy rara. PROOF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1101
Saudi Arabia. 1 riyal. 1354 H (1935). (Km-18). Ag. 11,95 g. AU/AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Arabia Saudí. 1 riyal. 1354 H (1935). (Km-18). Ag. 11,95 g. EBC+/EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1102
Algeria. Mahmud II. 1/8 budju. 1244 H. (Km-74). Ag. 1,23 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Argelia. Mahmud II. 1/8 budju. 1244 H. (Km-74). Ag. 1,23 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1103
Argentina. 2 centavos. 1854. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 6,77 g. Knocks. Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 centavos. 1854. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 6,77 g. Golpes. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1104
Armenia. Levon II (1270-1289). Tram. Ayas. (AC-377). Anv.: Levon riding horse right, head facing, holding lis-tipped sceptre. Rev.: Lion advancing right, head facing; patriarchal cross behind.. Ag. 2,37 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Armenia. Levon II (1270-1289). Tram. Ayas. (AC-377). Anv.: Levon montado a caballo a la derecha, con la cabeza hacia adelante, sosteniendo un cetro rematado en flor de lis. Rev.: León avanzando a la derecha, con la cabeza de frente y cruz patriarcal detrás. Ag. 2,37 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1105
Australia. Victoria Queen. 2 pounds. 1879. Melbourne. M. Au. 16,00 g. Fantasy issue of 17 kt. Mint state. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 2 pounds. 1879. Melbourne. M. Au. 16,00 g. Reproducción moderna de 17 kt. SC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1106
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1/2 thaler. 1751. (Km-1797). Ag. 13,75 g. Cleaning scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Austria. María Teresa. 1/2 thaler. 1751. (Km-1797). Ag. 13,75 g. Rrayas de limpieza. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1107
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1/2 thaler. 1753. (Km-1741). Ag. 13,39 g. Cleaned. F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Austria. María Teresa. 1/2 thaler. 1753. (Km-1741). Ag. 13,39 g. Limpiada. BC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1108
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1 thaler. 1780. (Km-1866.2). Ag. 27,59 g. Official re-struck. Scratches. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Austria. María Teresa. 1 thaler. 1780. (Km-1866.2). Ag. 27,59 g. Reacuñación oficial. Fuertes rayas de limpieza. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1109
Belgium. Johann Theodor of Bavaria. 1 liard. 1751. Liege. (Km-155). Ae. 3,22 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Johann Theodor of Bavaria. 1 liard. 1751. Lieja. (Km-155). Ae. 3,22 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1110
Belgium. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1853. (Km-M-X2.1). Ag. 24,83 g. Wedding of the Dukes of Bravante. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1853. (Km-M-X2.1). Ag. 24,83 g. Boda de los Duques de Bravante. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1111
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1869. (Km-276). Ag. 25,83 g. Nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1869. (Km-276). Ag. 25,83 g. Golpes en el canto. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1112
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1875. (Km-24). Ag. 24,81 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1875. (Km-24). Ag. 24,81 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1113
Belgium. Leopold III. 20 francs. 1931. (Km-101.1). Ni. 19,87 g. Flemish legend. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold III. 20 francs. 1931. (Km-101.1). Ni. 19,87 g. Leyenda en flamenco. MBC+. Est...25,00.