Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1030
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1031
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,97 g.  Pequeñas marcas. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1032
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897 *18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897 *18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,95 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1033
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897 *18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,98 g. Minor hairlines. Patina. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897 *18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,98 g. Leves rayitas. Pátina. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1034
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-108). Ag. 24,79 g. Nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-108). Ag. 24,79 g. Golpes en canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1035
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*19-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,05 g. Stains. Cleaned. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*19-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,05 g. Manchas. Limpiada. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1036
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,13 g. Hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,13 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1037
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,93 g. Scratch on the cheek. Soft tone. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,93 g. Rayita en la mejilla. Suave tono con restos del brillo original. . EBC+/SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1038
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,14 g. Slightly cleaned. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,14 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1039
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,90 g. Slightly cleaned. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,90 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1040
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,02 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,02 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1041
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,85 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,85 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1042
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-1897). Ag. 24,77 g. Polished. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-1897). Ag. 24,77 g. Campos pulidos. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1043
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Puerto Rico. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,96 g. Minor scratches. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Puerto Rico. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,96 g. Marquitas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1044
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1045
II Republic (1931-1939). 50 centimos. 1937*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-29). Ae. 6,14 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-29). Ae. 6,14 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1046
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 4,98 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 4,98 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1047
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 4,96 g. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 4,96 g. SC-/SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1048
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933 *3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,00 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933 *3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,00 g. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1049
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 and 10). Complete set of 3 values, 50 centimes, 1 peseta, 2 pesetas. In total 4 coins, including another 2 peseta coin. TO EXAMINE. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). Serie completa de 3 valores, 50 céntimos, 1 peseta, 2 pesetas. En total 4 monedas, se incluye otra de 2 pesetas. A EXAMINAR. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1050
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 and 2 pesetas. 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-14, 15). Ni. Lote de 2 series completas de Euzkadi. A EXAMINAR. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 y 2 pesetas. 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-14, 15). Ni. Lote de 2 series completas de Euzkadi. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...50,00.