Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1885*8-5. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,51 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1885*8-5. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,51 g. Hojita en reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 4,96 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...18,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 4,96 g. Hoja en anverso. Limpiada . MBC-. Est...18,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883*_ _-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,83 g. F. Est...18,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883*_ _-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,83 g. BC. Est...18,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,95 g. Minor nick on edge. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,95 g. Golpecito en el canto. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,87 g. Scratch on obverse. Minor scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,87 g. Raya en anverso. Roce en reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,97 g. Minor scratches on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,97 g. Roce en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,93 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,93 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884*_ _-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,84 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884*_ _-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,84 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,87 g. Minor marks. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,87 g. Marquitas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*1_-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,80 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*1_-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,80 g. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,72 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,72 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-49). Ag. 24,71 g. Overdate. Choice F. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-49). Ag. 24,71 g. Sobrefecha. BC+. Est...60,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,88 g. Minor marks. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,88 g. Leves marquitas. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...120,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,94 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF/XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,94 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-/EBC. Est...160,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885 *18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 25,05 g. Rubbed. XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885 *18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 25,05 g. Frotada. EBC. Est...160,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,87 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,87 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*1_-7_. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...400,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. Scratches on obverse. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. Rayas en anverso. EBC. Est...400,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,62 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,62 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...30,00.