Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1303
Russia. Alexander I. 5 kopecks. 1806. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C115). (Bitkin-293). Ae. 48,98 g. Scratch on reverse. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander I. 5 kopecks. 1806. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C115). (Bitkin-293). Ae. 48,98 g. Raya en reverso. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1304
Russia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1916. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y21a.3). Ag. 3,62 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1916. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y21a.3). Ag. 3,62 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1305
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1821. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y83). Ag. 9,79 g. Surface scratches. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1821. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y83). Ag. 9,79 g. Rayas superficiales. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1306
Russia. 10 kopecks. 1957. (Km-Y123). 1,81 g. 7 and 7 ribbonson wreath (usually they are 8 and 7). Very rare. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 10 kopecks. 1957. (Km-Y123). Cu-Ni. 1,81 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1307
Sarawak. 5 cents. 1920. Heaton. H. (Km-13). Ag. 1,35 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Sarawak. 5 cents. 1920. Heaton. H. (Km-13). Ag. 1,35 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1308
Switzerland. 1/2 franc. 1903. Bern. B. (Km-23). Ag. 2,45 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 1/2 franc. 1903. Berna. B. (Km-23). Ag. 2,45 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1309
Switzerland. 1/2 franc. 1914. Bern. B. (Km-23). Ag. 2,48 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 1/2 franc. 1914. Berna. B. (Km-23). Ag. 2,48 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1310
Switzerland. 1/2 franc. 1920. Bern. B. (Km-23). Ag. 2,47 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 1/2 franc. 1920. Berna. B. (Km-23). Ag. 2,47 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1311
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1923. Bern. B. (Km-37). Ag. 24,93 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1923. Berna. B. (Km-37). Ag. 24,93 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1312

Spanish description: Suiza. 10 francs. 1922. Berna. B. (Km-36). (Fried-504). Au. 3,22 g. SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1313
Turkey. Abdul Mejid. 40 para. 1255/17 H. (Km-670). Ae. 21,14 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Turquía. Abdul Mejid. 40 para. 1255/17 H. (Km-670). Ae. 21,14 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1314
Turkey. Abdul Hamid II (1293-1327 / 1876-1909). 10 kurush. Año 33. (Km-738). Ag. 13,90 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Turquía. Abdul Hamid II (1293-1327 / 1876-1909). 10 kurush. Año 33. (Km-738). Ag. 13,90 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1315
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1935. (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,65 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1935. (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,65 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1316
Venezuela. 10 bolivares. 1973. (Km-23). Ag. 30,14 g. Centennial of the birth of Simón Bolivar. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 10 bolívares. 1973. (Km-23). Ag. 30,14 g.  Centenario del nacimiento de Simón Bolivar. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1317
Venezuela. 100 bolivares. 1983. (Km-Y58). Ag. 30,97 g. Bicentennial of the Birth of Simón Bolivar. PROOF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 100 bolívares. 1983. (Km-Y58). Ag. 30,97 g. Bicentenario del Nacimiento de Simón Bolivar. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1318
Charles III (1759-1788). Medal. 1785. Valencia. (García Corredor-23). (Cru.Medalles-198B). Ae. 17,17 g. Economic Society of Friends of the Country. Engraver: Peleguer. Rare. Ex Áureo 28/04/2011, lote 3828. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Medalla. 1785. Valencia. (García Corredor-23). (Cru.Medalles-198B). Ae. 17,17 g. Sociedad Económica de Amigos del País. Grabador: Peleguer. Rara. Ex Áureo 28/04/2011, lote 3828. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1319
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Madrid. (H-2). (Vives-200). Ag. 5,73 g. 25 mm. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Madrid. (H-2). (Vives-200). Ag. 5,73 g. 25 mm. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1320
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1808. (Vq-14170). Rev.: SUCCESSIT POST ABDICATIONEM P(A)TRIS. AN. DOM. Ln. 2,70 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1808. (Vq-14170). Rev.: SUCCESSIT POST ABDICATIONEM P(A)TRIS. AN. DOM. Ln. 2,70 g. 20 mm. Escasa. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1321
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1816. Cadiz. (H-497). (Vives-322). Ae. 16,62 g. Marriage of Ferdinand VII to Maria Isabel de Braganza. Knocks. 34 mm. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1816. Cádiz. (H-497). (Vives-322). Ae. 16,62 g. Matrimonio de Fernando VII con María Isabel de Braganza. Golpes. 34 mm. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1322
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1828. Madrid. (Patrimonio-no cita). (H-no cita). Anv.: CONSTRUIDAS POR APOLINAR RUBIO. Rev.: BOLANTE DE BIROLADEGINGEMBRE. Ae. 21,78 g. 38 mm. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1828. Madrid. (Patrimonio-no cita). (H-no cita). Anv.: CONSTRUIDAS POR APOLINAR RUBIO. Rev.: BOLANTE DE BIROLADEGINGEMBRE. Ae. 21,78 g. 38 mm. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1323
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). Medal. 16th September 1870. (V-832). Anv.: AMADEO PRIMERO. Rev.: ELECTO REY DE ESPAÑA POR LAS CORTES CONSTITUYENTES. Ae. 48,86 g. Engraver: J. García. 47 mm. Scrathes. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). Medalla. 16 Septiembre 1870. (V-832). Anv.: AMADEO PRIMERO. Busto en 3/4 a derecha. Rev.: ELECTO REY DE ESPAÑA POR LAS CORTES CONSTITUYENTES. Ae. 48,86 g. Grabador: J. García. 47 mm. Algunos golpes. MBC-. Est...50,00.