Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1295
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 122 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-715). Ag. 2,91 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 122 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-715). Ag. 2,91 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1296
Kingdom of Navarre. Carlos de Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. (Cru-260). Ve. 0,56 g. Flan cracks. Scarce. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos de Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. (Cru-260). Ve. 0,56 g. Grietas. Escasa. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1297
Kingdom of Navarre. Francisco Febo (1479-1483). Cornado. (Ros-3.19.4). Ve. 1,07 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Francisco Febo (1479-1483). Cornado. (Ros-3.19.4). Ve. 1,07 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1298
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru-314). Ve. 1,08 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru-314). Ve. 1,08 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1299
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-2907d). (Cru C.G-864.2). Ag. 3,30 g. Six-petalled flowers on the dress. Rust on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-401). (Cru C.G-2220). Ag. 3,10 g. Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1300

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1301

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1302
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,20 g. Shields on both sides of the bust. Almost VF/F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,20 g. Escudos a amos lados del busto. MBC-/BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1303
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Dinero. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2901). (Cru V.S-853). Ve. 0,57 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Dinero. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2901). (Cru V.S-853). Ve. 0,57 g. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1304
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2907d). (Cru V.S-864.2). Anv.: + ALFONSVS : DI : GRA : REX · ARAGO. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 3,30 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2907d). (Cru V.S-864.2). Anv.: + ALFONSVS : DI : GRA : REX · ARAGO. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 3,30 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1305
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Naples. (Cru C.G-3435). (Cru V.S-1022). (Mir-69.2). Ag. 3,95 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). Coronado. Nápoles. (Cru C.G-3435). (Cru V.S-1022). (Mir-69.2). Ag. 3,95 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1306
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 1,12 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 1,12 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1307
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 1,13 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 1,01 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1308
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 1,21 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Annotations in ink. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 1,21 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en el reverso. Anotaciones de números a tinta. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1309
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 1,13 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 0,83 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1310
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 1,13 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 0,75 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1311
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-unlisted). Anv.:  + ANFVS REX ⠁. Rev.:  + TOLETVM. Ve. 1,13 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-No cita). Anv.:  + ANFVS REX ⠁. Rev.:  + TOLETVM. Ve. 1,08 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1312
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-44). Anv.: X TOLETULA. Bust left. Rev.: ANFUS REX. Alpha and Omega below the cross. Ve. 0,81 g. Planchet break. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-44). Anv.: X TOLETULA. Busto a izquierda. Rev.: ANFUS REX. Alfa y omega bajo la cruz. Ve. 0,81 g. Cospel faltado. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1313
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. S-I. (Bautista-216.2). Ve. 0,84 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. S-I. (Bautista-216.2). Ve. 0,84 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1314
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-263.1). (Abm-160). Anv.: With crescent next to the sword. Rev.: One roundel in each upper quarters and two roundels in the lower quarters. Ve. 0,74 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-263.1). (Abm-160). Anv.: Con creciente junto a la espada. Rev.: Un roel en cada cuartel superior y dos en los inferiores. Ve. 0,74 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1315
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-263 var). (MOMECA-28.4A.11). Ve. 0,88 g. Three roundels next to the sword and two roundels in the lower quarters. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-263 var). (MOMECA-28.4A.11). Ve. 0,88 g. Tres roeles junto a la espada y dos roeles en los cuarteles inferiores. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.