Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 715
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,85 g. Cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,85 g. Limpiada. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 716
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,74 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,74 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 717
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-47). Ag. 24,87 g. Clear rectification of date. Scarce in this grade. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-47). Ag. 24,87 g. Clara rectificación de fecha. Escasa así. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 718
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883/1*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-53). Ag. 24,95 g. Scratch on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Clear overdate. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883/1*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-53). Ag. 24,95 g. Clara sobrefecha. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 719
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. SMS. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,93 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. SMS. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,93 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 720
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,77 g. Cleaned obverse. It retains some original luster on reverse. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,77 g. Anverso limpiado. Restos de brillo original en revrso. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 721
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Lot of 2 coins, 5 pesetas; 1871 y 1878. TO EXAMINE. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Lote de 2 monedas de 5 pesetas; 1871 y 1878. A EXAMINAR. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 722
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,07 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,07 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 723
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*_ _-7_. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,09 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*_ _-7_. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,09 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 724
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 725
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*_ _-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*_ _-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 726
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 727
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 728
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878 *18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,07 g. Minimal marks. XF/Almost XF. Est...330,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,07 g. Leves marquitas. EBC/EBC-. Est...330,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 729
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,07 g. AU. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,07 g. EBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 730
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,09 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,09 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 731
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,10 g. Minimal marks. Almost XF. Est...330,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,10 g. Leves marquitas. EBC-. Est...330,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 732
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,05 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,05 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 733
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880 *18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,09 g. Minor marks on obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...330,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880 *18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,09 g. Leves marquitas en anverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...330,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 734
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881 *18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,09 g. Minor marks on reverse. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...330,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881 *18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,09 g. Leves marquitas en reverso y el canto. EBC. Est...330,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 735
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Ag. 8,03 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Ag. 8,03 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...450,00.