Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 631

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 632
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1859). (Cal onza-1340). (Restrepo-127-34). Au. 26,99 g. Bust of Charles IV. Almost VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1859). (Cal onza-1340). (Restrepo-127-34). Au. 26,99 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC-. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 633

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 634

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 635
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1843. Mallorca. (Ha-11). (Cru-265). Ag. 3,53 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1843. Mallorca. (Ha-11). (Cru-265). Ag. 3,53 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 636
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Coming of age" medal. 1843. Segovia. (H-15). Ae. 4,73 g. Coming of age. 24 mm. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de mayoría de edad. 1843. Segovia. (H-15). Ae. 4,73 g. 24 mm. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 637
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ae. 13,23 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ae. 13,23 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 638
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,23 g. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,23 g. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 639
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,58 g. Original luster. Beautiful. Mint state. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,58 g. Brillo original. Bella. SC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 640
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,24 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,24 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 641
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-88). Ae. 4,86 g. Defect on obverse. Pleasant color and appearence. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-88). Ae. 4,86 g. Leve defecto en anverso. Precioso ejemplar. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 642
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 4,56 g. Attractive. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 4,56 g. Atractiva. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 643
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-113). Ae. 10,86 g. A good sample. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-113). Ae. 10,86 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 644
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 10,30 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 10,30 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 645
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 9,94 g. Attractive specimen. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 9,94 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 646
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 10,72 g. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 10,72 g. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 647
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-121). Ae. 11,51 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-121). Ae. 11,51 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 648
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-121). Ae. 11,76 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-121). Ae. 11,76 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 649

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 650
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-129). Ae. 10,25 g. Legend RYENA. Rare. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-129). Ae. 10,25 g. Leyenda RYENA. Rara. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 651
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,15 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,15 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.