Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 568
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 27,33 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 27,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 569
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 27,09 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 27,09 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 570

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 571

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 572
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,68 g. Laureate bust. Stress marks on obverse. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,68 g. Busto laureado. Leve zona de plata agria en anverso . MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 573

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 574
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,51 g. Hole at 12 o´clock. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,51 g. Agujero a las 12h. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 575

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 576
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,87 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,87 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 577
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,62 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,62 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 578
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,89 g. Imaginary bust. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto imaginario. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 579
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,98 g. Imaginary bust. lightly rubbed. Attractive reverse tone. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,98 g. Busto imaginario. Ligerísimas frotaciones en anverso y bonito tono en reverso. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 580
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,88 g. Imaginary bust. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,88 g. Busto imaginario. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 581
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,95 g. Imaginary bust. Edge defect. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,95 g. Busto imaginario. Defecto en el canto. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 582
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 27,07 g. Imaginary bust. Weak strike. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 27,07 g. Busto imaginario. Vano de acuñación. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 583
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,87 g. Imaginary bust. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,87 g. Busto imaginario. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 584
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,82 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 585
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345 var). Ae. 20,38 g. Double circular frame. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345 var). Ae. 20,38 g. Doble orla circular. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 586
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,62 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,62 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 587
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,87 g. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,87 g. Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 588
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,78 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,78 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...100,00.