Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 652
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 1,77 g. Original luster. Beautiful. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 1,77 g. Brillo original. Bella. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 653
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 2,00 g. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 2,00 g. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 654
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,51 g. Attractive specimen. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,51 g. Atractivo ejemplar. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 655
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. (Cal-Unlisted). Ae. 11,29 g. 7-pointed stars on obverse (Seville) and 3-pointed stars on reverse (Segovia), Very rare. F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 11,29 g. Estrellas de 7 puntas en anverso (Sevilla) y de 3 puntas en reverso (Segovia), Muy rara. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 656
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,50 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,50 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 657
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,30 g. Delicate patina. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,30 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 658
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,31 g. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,31 g. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 659
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. 1,30 g. Patina on obverse. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. 1,30 g. Pátina en reverso. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 660
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-364). Ag. 2,99 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-364). Ag. 2,99 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 661
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,93 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,93 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 662
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-454). Ag. 5,23 g. Minimal rust. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-454). Ag. 5,23 g. Mínimas oxidaciones. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 663
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,06 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,06 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 664
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 5,11 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 5,11 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 665

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 666

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 667
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,75 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,75 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 668
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-579). Ag. 26,73 g. Minor marks on obverse. Toned. Attractive. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-579). Ag. 26,73 g. Leves marquitas en anverso. Tono. Atractivo ejemplar. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 669
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-588). Ag. 25,64 g. Scarce. Almost F/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-588). Ag. 25,64 g. Escasa. BC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 670
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,81 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,81 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 671
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,90 g. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,90 g. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 672
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-628). Ag. 26,02 g. Minor rust on reverse. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-628). Ag. 26,02 g. Numerosas pequeñas oxidaciones en reverso. MBC-. Est...100,00.