Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 673
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-632). Ag. 25,72 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-632). Ag. 25,72 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 674

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 675
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868 *6-8. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,70 g. Hairline on obverse. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868 *6-8. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,70 g. Rayita en anverso. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 676
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,35 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,35 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 677
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,71 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,71 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 678
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,74 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,74 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 679
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-728). Au. 6,75 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-728). Au. 6,75 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 680
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,28 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,28 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 681
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Barcelona. (Cal-774). Au. 8,35 g. With some original luster remaining. Rare. AU. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Barcelona. (Cal-774). Au. 8,35 g. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC+. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 682
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,31 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,31 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 683
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,43 g. Minimal marks. Almost XF. Est...360,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,43 g. Mínimas marquitas. EBC-. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 684
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,36 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,36 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 685
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,34 g. Minimal grip marks. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,34 g.  Ligeras marcas de agarre. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 686
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,40 g. Hairlines from strike on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,40 g. Rayitas de ajuste en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 687
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-812). Au. 8,35 g. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-812). Au. 8,35 g. Escasa. SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 688
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41 of Prov. Government). Au. 8,41 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41 de Gob. Provisional). Au. 8,41 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 689
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868 *18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,39 g. Minor marks on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...360,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868 *18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,39 g. Leves marquitas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 690
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,37 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...340,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,37 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...340,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 691
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1863. Manila. (Cal-856). Au. 6,73 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1863. Manila. (Cal-856). Au. 6,73 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 692
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1864. Manila. (Cal-858). Au. 6,72 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1864. Manila. (Cal-858). Au. 6,72 g.  Marquitas. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 693
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). I Republic. 10 centimos. 1873. Andorra. (Cal-2). Ae. 7,15 g. Gorgeous specimen. Original luster. Rare. Mint state. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). I República. 10 céntimos. 1873. Andorra. (Cal-2). Ae. 7,15 g. Bellísima. Brillo original. Rara . SC. Est...650,00.