Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 1 Numistats ref: 551549

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Hugo I, II y II. Dinero. (1132-1196). Condado de Rodas. (Cru-66). Ve. 0,92 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Hugo I, II y II. Dinero. (1132-1196). Condado de Rodas. (Cru-66). Ve. 0,92 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 2 Numistats ref: 551550

Medieval Coins Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 3 Numistats ref: 551551

Medieval Coins Category

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 4 Numistats ref: 551552

Medieval Coins Category

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 5 Numistats ref: 551553

Medieval Coins Category

good Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 6 Numistats ref: 551554

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Obol. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-214). Ve. 0,39 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Óbolo. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-214). Ve. 0,39 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 7 Numistats ref: 551555

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Croat. Cataluña. (Cru-337). Ag. 3,12 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Croat. Cataluña. (Cru-337). Ag. 3,12 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 8 Numistats ref: 551556

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florin. Barcelona. (Cru-389). Au. 3,48 g. Mark: rose of annulets. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florín. Barcelona. (Cru-389). Au. 3,48 g. Marca de ceca: Rosa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 9 Numistats ref: 551557

Medieval Coins Category

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 10 Numistats ref: 551558

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/2 florin. Valencia. (Cru-472). Au. 1,73 g. Mintmark: Crown. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/2 florín. Valencia. (Cru-472). Au. 1,73 g. Marca de ceca: Corona. Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 11 Numistats ref: 551559

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.10 var). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: +TOL⠐ETUO⠅. Ve. 0,89 g. Pellet in the L and two pellets at the end of the legend on the reverse. A good example. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.10 var). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: +TOL⠐ETUO⠅. Ve. 0,89 g. Punto sobre la L y dos puntos al final de la leyenda del reverso. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 12 Numistats ref: 551560

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-Unlisted). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Pellet at the lower end of the letter S. Rev.: + TOLETVO. Inverted chrismon and dot behind the P. Ve. 1,08 g. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-No cita). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Punto en el remate inferior de la S. Rev.: + TOLETVO. Crismón invertido y punto detrás de la P. Ve. 1,08 g. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 13 Numistats ref: 551561

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,82 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,82 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 14 Numistats ref: 551562

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 1,12 g. Cross at the beginning of the obverse legend. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 1,12 g. Cruz al comienzo de la leyenda del anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 15 Numistats ref: 551563

Medieval Coins Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 16 Numistats ref: 551564

Medieval Coins Category

BC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 17 Numistats ref: 551565

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. (Bautista-109). Ve. 0,77 g. Mintmark T with dots. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. (Bautista-109). Ve. 0,77 g. Marca de ceca T, hecha con puntos delante de la naríz del león. Pequeñas grietas. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 18 Numistats ref: 551566

Medieval Coins Category

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 19 Numistats ref: 551567

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Ve. 0,34 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Ve. 0,34 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 20 Numistats ref: 551568

Medieval Coins Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate