Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 610
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1709). Au. 13,44 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1709). Au. 13,44 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 611
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,48 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,48 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. SIrvió como joya. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 612
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,50 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,50 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 613
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1776). (Cal onza-1241). Au. 26,76 g. Cleaned. Planchet flaw on obverse. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1776). (Cal onza-1241). Au. 26,76 g. Limpiada. Hoja en la corona. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 614
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1763). (Cal onza-1225). Au. 26,96 g. Hairlines. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1763). (Cal onza-1225). Au. 26,96 g. Rayitas. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 615
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Lima. JF. (Cal-1766). (Cal onza-1229). Au. 26,98 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Lima. JF. (Cal-1766). (Cal onza-1229). Au. 26,98 g. Hoja en anverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 616
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1764). (Cal onza-1226). Au. 26,94 g. Planchet flaws on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1764). (Cal onza-1226). Au. 26,94 g. Hojas en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 617
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1782). Au. 27,04 g. Imaginary bust. Scratches on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1782). Au. 27,04 g. Busto imaginario. Rayas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 618
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815/4. México. HJ. (Cal-1789). (Cal onza-1264). Au. 26,98 g. Weak strike on the date. Overdate. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815/4. México. HJ. (Cal-1789). (Cal onza-1264). Au. 26,98 g. Vano en la fecha. Tenue sobrefecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 619
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1794). (Cal onza-1266). Au. 27,02 g. Original luster on reverse. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1794). (Cal onza-1266). Au. 27,02 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 620
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1795). (Cal onza-1267). Au. 27,02 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1795). (Cal onza-1267). Au. 27,02 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 621
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1807). (Cal onza-1276). (Restrepo-128-3). Au. 26,92 g. Bust of Charles IV. Knock on edge. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1807). (Cal onza-1276). (Restrepo-128-3). Au. 26,92 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 622
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1811. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1811). (Cal onza-1281). (Restrepo-128-7). Au. 27,02 g. Bust of Charles IV. VF/Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1811. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1811). (Cal onza-1281). (Restrepo-128-7). Au. 27,02 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC/MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 623
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1821). (Cal onza-1298). (Restrepo-128-29). Au. 26,93 g. Bust of Charles IV. Some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1821). (Cal onza-1298). (Restrepo-128-29). Au. 26,93 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 624
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1818. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1823). (Cal onza-1300). (Restrepo-128-31). Au. 27,00 g. Bust of Charles IV. Two dots between assayers. Planchet flaws on reverse. Two scratches on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1818. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1823). (Cal onza-1300). (Restrepo-128-31). Au. 27,00 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Dos puntos entre ensayadores. Dos rayas detrás del busto y dos hojitas en reverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 625
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1845). (Cal onza-1323). (Restrepo-127-15). Au. 26,94 g. Bust of Charles IV. VF. Est...1150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1845). (Cal onza-1323). (Restrepo-127-15). Au. 26,94 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC. Est...1150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 626
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814/3. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1846). (Cal onza-1325). Au. 26,94 g. Bust of Charles IV. Clear overdate. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814/3. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1846). (Cal onza-1325). Au. 26,94 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Clara sobrefecha. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 627
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815/4. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1848). (Cal onza-1329). (Restrepo-127-18). Au. 27,01 g. Bust of Charles IV. Scratches on obverse. Beautiful reverse. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815/4. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1848). (Cal onza-1329). (Restrepo-127-18). Au. 27,01 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rayas en anverso y bonito color en reverso. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 628
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1852). (Cal onza-1331). (Restrepo-127-22). Au. 27,01 g. Bust of Charles IV. Almost VF/VF. Est...1150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1852). (Cal onza-1331). (Restrepo-127-22). Au. 27,01 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC-/MBC. Est...1150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 629
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1854). (Cal onza-1334). (Restrepo-127-26). Au. 26,95 g. Bust of Charles IV. Removed from Jewelry. VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1854). (Cal onza-1334). (Restrepo-127-26). Au. 26,95 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 630
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1857). (Cal onza-1337). (Restrepo-127-32). Au. 26,85 g. Bust of Charles IV. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1857). (Cal onza-1337). (Restrepo-127-32). Au. 26,85 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC. Est...1200,00.