Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 211

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 212
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1644. Madrid. IB. (Cal-1277). Ag. 27,17 g. Visible data. Scarce, even more in this grade. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1644. Madrid. IB. (Cal-1277). Ag. 27,17 g. Todos sus datos visibles. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 213
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1637. Potosí. TR. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,10 g. Scarce. Striking defects. Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1637. Potosí. TR. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,10 g. Defectos de acuñación. Escasa. BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 214
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-Tipo 327). Ag. 26,98 g. Date not visible. Assayer´s mark not visible. Almost F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-Tipo 327). Ag. 26,98 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. BC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 215
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. T. (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,08 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. T. (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,08 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 216
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ND. Potosí. P. (Cal-Tipo 327). Ag. 26,58 g. Lions and castles. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Potosí. P. (Cal-Tipo 327). Ag. 26,58 g. Leones y castillos. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 217
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1629. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1641). Ag. 27,35 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1629. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1641). Ag. 27,35 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 218

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 219

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 220
Catalan Revolt (1640-1652). Dinero. Cervera. (Cal-119). (Cru C.G-4592). Ae. 0,87 g. In the name of Louise XIII. Pleasant obverse. Almost XF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Dinero. Cervera. (Cal-119). (Cru C.G-4592). Ae. 0,87 g. A nombre de Louis XIII. Buen anverso. EBC-/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 221
Catalan Revolt (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1642. Gerona. (Cal-138). (Cru C.G-4607). Ae. 4,27 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1642. Gerona. (Cal-138). (Cru C.G-4607). Ae. 4,27 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 222
Catalan Revolt (1640-1652). Philip IV. Dinero. Olot (Gerona). (Cal-170). (Cru C.G-4632). Ae. 1,61 g. The letter C of VNIVERCIT struck on an I. Good specimen. Scarce. Calicó 170, same exemplar. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Felipe IV. Dinero. Olot (Gerona). (Cal-170). (Cru C.G-4632). Ae. 1,61 g. La letra C de VNIVERCIT acuñada sobre una I. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. Calicó 170, mismo ejemplar. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 223

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 224
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1628. Brussels. (Dugn-3842). Ae. 5,77 g. Success of the Imperial and Spanish troops. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1628. Bruselas. (Dugn-3842). Ae. 5,77 g. Éxito de las tropas Imperiales y españolas. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 225
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1658. Brussels. (Dugn-4120). Ae. 5,49 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1658. Bruselas. (Dugn-4120). Ae. 5,49 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 226
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1632. Brussels. (Tauler-2445). (Vti-762). (Vanhoudt-646 BS). Ag. 13,17 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1632. Bruselas. (Tauler-2445). (Vti-762). (Vanhoudt-646 BS). Ag. 13,17 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 227
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1631. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2565). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-937). Ag. 27,96 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1631. Amberes. (Tauler-2565). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-937). Ag. 27,96 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 228
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1636. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2570). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). (Vti-942). Ag. 27,86 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1636. Amberes. (Tauler-2570). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). (Vti-942). Ag. 27,86 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 229
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1633. Brussels. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1006). Ag. 27,63 g. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1633. Bruselas. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1006). Ag. 27,63 g. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 230
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1633. Brussels. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1007). Ag. 27,53 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1633. Bruselas. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1007). Ag. 27,53 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 231
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1632. Bruges. (Tauler-2663). (Vanhoudt-645 BG). (Vti-1060). Ag. 27,68 g. Old cabinet tone. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1632. Brujas. (Tauler-2663). (Vanhoudt-645 BG). (Vti-1060). Ag. 27,68 g. Pátina de monetario. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...320,00.